Adobe 9A0-702 Demo, The Best Adobe 9A0-702 Exam Dumps Are The Best Materials

,

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-247 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-247.html

Flydumps Adobe 9A0-702 exam sample questions are an objective type study material that provides you basic and essential knowledge for passing IT certifications without wasting your precious time as well as money. Flydumps experts have collected and certified 107 questions and answers of Adobe certification which are designed to cover the knowledge points of the Adobe 9A0-702 exam sample questions and enhance candidates’ abilities. Adobe 9A0-702 exam sample questions assesses you on information of Adobe certification. In the area of Adobe 9A0-702 Certified exam, it is very hard to succeed with only the primary Adobe 9A0-702 test certification.

QUESTION 60
What scope is modified inside the component instance named aComponent? <cfset aComponent.value = 1>
A. Attributes
B. Request
C. This
D. Variables

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 61
What is the output of the loop?
<cfset employees = StructNew()>
<cfset val = StructInsert(employees, “1 “, “Pedro “)> <cfset val = StructInsert(employees, “Rocky”, “Pet “)>
<cfloop collection = “#employees#” item = “key”> <cfoutput>#employees[key]#</cfoutput>
</cfloop>

A. 1 2
B. 0 1
C. 1 Rocky
D. Pedro Pet

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
What <cfquery> attributes are used in the implementation of query-based caching? (Choose TWO)
A. cachedwithin
B. cachedquery
C. cachedtime
D. querycached
E. cachedafter
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 63
What is the correct syntax to invoke a web service?
A. <cfinvoke webservice=””
B. <cfinvoke component=””
C. <cfhttp method=””
D. <cfwebservice name=””

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 64
What type of reusable ColdFusion construct can be made available to a ColdFusion page by using <cfinclude>?
A. Custom Tags
B. Built-in ColdFusion functions
C. ColdFusion Components (CFC)
D. User-defined functions

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 65
What statements best describe the Application.cfm file? (Choose TWO)
A. You must have an Application.cfm file somewhere in the production servers file system.
B. You cannot stop ColdFusion from including the closest Application.cfm file.
C. Only one Application.cfm is ever processed automatically for a page.
D. An Application.cfm file should be used to include a HTML header file to maintain a consistent look and feel across the application.
E. An Application.cfm file must include at least one CFML tag.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 66
How is the value “Pedro” outputted? (Choose TWO) <cfset employees = StructNew()>
<cfset employees[“Person”] = “Pedro”>
<cfset test = employees>
<cfset StructInsert(test, “Pet”, “Rocky”)>

A. <cfoutput>#test[key]#</cfoutput>
B. <cfoutput>#test[Person]#</cfoutput>
C. <cfoutput>#test[“Person”]#</cfoutput>
D. <cfoutput>#employees[1]#</cfoutput>
E. <cfoutput>#employees.person#</cfoutput>

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 67
What value for the type attribute of the <cferror> tag allows use of the full range of CFML tags in handling an error?
A. Validation
B. Browser
C. Exception
D. Request
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 68
What ColdFusion tag is used to incrementally output long-running CFML page requests?
A. <cfdump>
B. <cfschedule>
C. <cfflush>
D. <cfcache>
E. <cfheader>
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 69
What is valid for the validateAt attribute of the <cfinput> tag? (Choose THREE)
A. validateAt=”onSubmit”
B. validateAt=”onUnload”
C. validateAt=”onServer”
D. validateAt=”onLoad”
E. validateAt=”onBlur”

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 70
What is true when J2EE sessions are enabled? (Choose TWO)
A. Session information is stored in a database specified in the ColdFusion Administrator.
B. Sessions end when a user closes the browser.
C. Variable session.cfid stores a J2EE sessionid value.
D. Session scope variables can be shared across a server cluster.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 71
How does the WHERE clause affect the SELECT statement? SELECT * FROM Employee WHERE 1=1
A. all rows are returned
B. only returns the row with the primary key = 1
C. an error occurs
D. returns the first row

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 72
What debugging option is NOT available in the ColdFusion Administrator?
A. Show Detailed Processing Time Breakdown
B. Show Variables
C. Enable CFML Stack Trace
D. Show Query Information
E. Show Total Processing Time
F. Show Debugging Steps
Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 73
Where is the <cfrethrow> tag valid?
A. <cftry> tag
B. custom error handler
C. <cferror> tag
D. <cfcatch> tag
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
When should the <cflock> tag be used?
A. prevent a server crash
B. prevent sessions from timing out early
C. prevent memory corruption
D. prevent a race condition

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 75
What clauses are valid for an SQL UPDATE statement? (Choose TWO)
A. SET
B. INTO
C. WHERE
D. VALUES

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 76
What is the result from the code? <cfxml variable=”x”>
<a>

<b c=”d” />
<e f=”g” />
<h i=”j” />
</a>
</cfxml>
<cfset y = xmlSearch(x, “//*/@*”)>
<cfloop index=”i” from=”1″ to=”#arrayLen(y)#”> <cfoutput>#y[i].xmlValue#</cfoutput>
</cfloop>

A.
c f i
B.
An error occurs
C.
b e h
D.
d g j
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 77
What is the correct syntax for the CreateTimeSpan() function used inside the ‘cachedWithin’ attribute of the
<cfquery>?
<cfquery name = “GetList” datasource = “mkt1″ cachedWithin = ” “>

A. #CreateTimeSpan(0, 2, 0)#
B. CreateTimeSpan(0, 2, 0)
C. CreateTimeSpan(0, 2, 0, 0)
D. #CreateTimeSpan(0, 2, 0, 0)#
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 78
What is a possible value of THISTAG.ExecutionMode?
A. SubtagProcessing
B. End
C. Stop
D. Begin

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 79
In which order do the exception handling strategies listed provide increasingly more control over the application and code?
A. cferror ; cftry ; Site-Wide Error Template
B. Site-Wide Error Template ; cferror ; cftry
C. cftry ; Site-Wide Error Template ; cferror
D. Site-Wide Error Template ; cftry ; cferror

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
Where does the <cflog> tag log information go? <CFLOG file=”myLog” application=”yes” text=”User #request.username# logon”>
A. current directory as CF_myLog.log
B. default log directory as myLog.log
C. application specific directory as myLog.log
D. root as CF_myLog.txt

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 81
What is NOT possible using Query of Queries?
A. sorting output from a <cfdirectory> tag
B. generating a sum from a numeric column
C. using UPDATE to modify a column value
D. changing a column datatype

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 82
What is an SQL ‘Left Outer Join’?
A. retrieves all rows from the LEFT table and only related rows from the RIGHT table
B. assigns NULL values to all empty columns in the LEFT table that do not match the RIGHT table
C. retrieves the related rows of the third table when the first two tables have an inner join
D. retrieves all rows from the RIGHT table and only related rows from the LEFT table

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 83
What are the memory-resident variables that are tied to an application? (Choose TWO)
A. Server
B. Session
C. Request
D. Cookie
E. Application
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 84
What loop type is the most direct way to loop through the values in an array?
A. index
B. list
C. query
D. collection
E. condition

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 85
What type of variable must be enabled in both the ColdFusion Administrator and through the use of the <cfapplication> tag?
A. Session
B. Cookie
C. CGI
D. Server

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 86
What looping statements are valid in ColdFusion? (Choose TWO)
A. <cfloop query=”qquery”> ? </cfloop>
B. <cfloop from=”1″ to=”3000″ index=”i”> ? </cfloop>
C. <cfloop expression=”qQuery.currentRow LTE 10″> ? </cfloop>
D. <cfloop array=”#aarray#” index=”i”> ? </cfloop>
E. <cfloop collection=”#ststructure#” key=”key”> ? </cfloop>

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 87
What is an appropriate way for the <cf_child> custom tag to have access to the value of the name attribute
passed to the top-level <cf_parent> tag? <cf_parent name=”First”>
<cf_parent name=”Second”>
<cf_child>
</cf_parent>
</cf_parent>

A. <cfset parentData = GetBaseTagData(“cf_parent”, “First”)>
B. <cfset parentData = GetBaseTagData(“cf_parent”, “top”)>
C. <cfset parentData = GetBaseTagData(“cf_parent”, true)>
D. <cfset parentData = GetBaseTagData(“cf_parent”, 2)>

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 88
What is the result of the query?
<cfquery datasource=”ee_names” name=”list”>
SELECT First_Name, Last_Name
FROM Name
WHERE Last_Name = ‘S%’
</cfquery>

A. All records where the Last_Name is ‘S%’, if any exist in the database.
B. All records with Last names beginning with the letter ‘S’ are displayed.
C. An exception error is generated because the LIKE operator is not used.
D. An exception error is generated because the percent (%) sign cannot be used with the ‘=’ operator.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
Given a one-dimensional array named aCart, how is an element of an array populated with a structure? (Choose TWO)
A. <cfset aCart=StructNew()>
B. <cfset ArrayNew(aCart, StructNew())>
C. <cfset StructNew(aCart, 1)>
D. <cfset ArrayAppend(aCart, StructNew())>
E. <cfset aCart[1]=StructNew()>

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 90
What is a true statement regarding custom tag attributes?
A. Attributes must be listed in the order they are defined.
B. One <cfparam> tag is required of each attribute to test for its existence within the custom tag.
C. When referring to attributes within a custom tag, you must always use the ATTRIBUTES prefix.
D. Separate Attribute=”Value” pairs using a comma in the custom tag call.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 91
What is done to cache charts?
A. use the cachelocation=”diskcache” attribute in the <cfchart> tag
B. configure chart caching in ColdFusion Administrator
C. use the cache=”true” and cachelocation=”diskcache” attributes in the <cfchart> tag
D. use the cachelocation=”memorycache” attribute in the <cfchart> tag

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
What statements best describe the Application.cfm file? (Choose TWO)
A. Only one Application.cfm is ever processed automatically for a page.
B. An Application.cfm file must include at least one CFML tag.
C. You cannot stop ColdFusion from including the closest Application.cfm file.
D. You must have an Application.cfm file somewhere in the production servers file system.
E. An Application.cfm file should be used to include a HTML header file to maintain a consistent look and feel across the application.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 93
What storage method is NOT selectable when choosing a storage location for client variables?
A. Server memory
B. Cookie
C. Registry
D. In a data source
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 94
What tag provides the best option to update the user with the progress of a long running template?
A. <cfupdate>
B. <cfprogress>
C. <cftimer>
D. <cfflush>

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 95
Why does the <cfdump> tag below fail to display the form variables? <cfdump var = “form” expand = “yes” label = “Form variables”>
A. missing datatype attribute
B. ‘expand’ attribute not valid in the <cfdump> tag
C. form variable needs to be delimited with pound (#) signs
D. ‘form’ is not a valid variable name

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 96
What method is NOT used to return data to a ColdFusion page from a database stored procedure call?
A. <cfprocresult> tag to return result sets
B. <cfquery> tag to return result sets
C. <cfspresult> tag to return result sets
D. <cfprocparam> tag to return output parameters

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 97
What is the ColdFusion tag that allows the use of a Java(TM) Server Page (JSP) tag library or to import custom tags from a directory as a tag library?
A. <cfobject>
B. <cfinclude>
C. <cfimport>
D. <cftaglib>
E. <cfinput>

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 98
What does the code output? <cfset DaysArray = ArrayNew(2)> <cfset DaysArray[1][1] = “Monday”> <cfset DaysArray[2][1] = “Tuesday”> <cfset DaysArray[3][1] = “Wednesday”> <cfset DaysArray[1][2] = “April 12”> <cfset DaysArray[2][2] = “April 13”> <cfset DaysArray[3][2] = “April 14″> <cfset ArrayDeleteAt(DaysArray,2)> <cfoutput> #DaysArray[2][1]# #DaysArray[2][2]#<br> </cfoutput>
A. Tuesday April 13
B. Wednesday April 14
C. Wednesday April 12
D. Monday April 13
E. Wednesday April 13
F. Tuesday April 14

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 99
What are exception types for the <cfcatch> tag? (Choose THREE)
A. lock
B. security
C. database
D. xml
E. ftp

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 100
What attributes of the <cfcatch> tag will capture an exception from the <cfthrow> tag? (Choose THREE)
A. ERROR=”ANY”
B. TYPE=”Application”
C. TYPE=”Any”
D. Error=”custom_type”
E. ERROR=”Application”
F. TYPE=”custom_type”

Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 101
Why is the XmlValidate function used? (Choose TWO)
A. Validate an XML document against a Schematron rule set.
B. Validate the results of a web service call.
C. Validate an XML document against a Document Type Definition.
D. Check for well-formedness.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 102
What value in the access attribute of a ColdFusion component method restricts access such that only components in the same directory can invoke the method?
A. directory
B. package
C. public
D. remote
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 103
What is the purpose of the <cfcontent> tag? (Choose TWO)
A. Set the MIME content encoding header for the current page.
B. Flush any available data to the client.
C. Generate HTTP response headers to return to the client.
D. Send the contents of a file from the server as the page output.
E. Return the encoding (character set) of the Form or URL scope.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 104
What expression displays the string “Corfield”? <employees>
<employee id=”1″>
<firstname>Raymond</firstname>
<lastname>Camden</lastname>
</employee>
<employee id=”2″>
<firstname>Sean</firstname>
<lastname>Corfield</lastname>
</employee>
</employees>

A. employees.employee[2].lastname
B. employees.xmlchildren[2].xmlchildren[2].lastname
C. employees.employee.lastname[2]
D. employees.xmlchildren[2].lastname.xmlText

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 105
What variable scope is used to make variable values available to all users of all applications on a given server?
A. application
B. session
C. client
D. server
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 106
When is debugging output NOT displayed? (Choose TWO)
A. IsDebugMode(false)
B. <cfsilent> tag is used
C. <cfsetting> tag showdebugoutput attribute is “No”
D. Coldfusion Administrator disables debugging
E. <cfflush> tag is encountered
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 107
What <cfquery> attributes are used in the implementation of query-based caching? (Choose TWO)
A. cachedtime
B. querycached
C. cachedwithin
D. cachedquery
E. cachedafter
Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 108
What text is output from top to bottom?
<cfdocument format=”PDF”>
Apple
<cfdocumentsection>
<cfdocumentitem type=”header”>
Banana
</cfdocumentitem>
<cfdocumentitem type=”footer”>
Carrot
</cfdocumentitem>
<h2>Dill</h2>
</cfdocumentsection>
Eggplant
</cfdocument>
Fennel

A. Apple, Banana, Carrot, Dill, Eggplant, Fennel
B. Banana, Dill, Carrot, Eggplant
C. Banana, Dill, Carrot, Eggplant, Fennel
D. Apple, Banana, Dill, Carrot, Eggplant
E. Banana, Dill, Carrot

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 109
In what way are Web services consumed in a CFML page? (Choose TWO)
A. <cfcomponent>
B. createObject() within a <cfscript> block
C. <cfhttp>
D. <cfwebserver>
E. <cfinvoke>

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 110
In which order do the exception handling strategies listed provide increasingly more control over the application and code?
A. cftry ; Site-Wide Error Template ; cferror
B. Site-Wide Error Template ; cferror ; cftry
C. Site-Wide Error Template ; cftry ; cferror
D. cferror ; cftry ; Site-Wide Error Template
Correct Answer: B

Flydumps Adobe 9A0-702 practice tests are composed of latest exam questions formulate an actual exam scenario with an intent to expose your potentials and latent skills. Our Microsoft practice tests encompass all the fundamental of Adobe 9A0-702 exam formats, orients your efforts towards guaranteed success for Adobe 9A0-702 exams. You can hit your target with assurance if you have opted for our Adobe 9A0-702 practice test training.

Pass4itsure 070-247 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-247.html