Adobe 9A0-029 Exams, Sale Latest Adobe 9A0-029 Dumps Online

,

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 3I0-008 dumps:

Attain your Adobe 9A0-029 certification immediately after online Adobe 9A0-029 exam sample questions with the amazing Adobe 9A0-029 test from our FLYDUMPS. Compared to all the study guide on the whole market, Adobe 9A0-029 exam sample questions provide you with Adobe 9A0-029 questions and answers that reflect the Adobe 9A0-029 exam.

QUESTION 131
You are creating an outline that will use autonumbering. The 1st Level paragraphs will be numbered 1.0,
2.0, 3.0 etc. The 2nd Level paragraphs will be numbered 1.1, 1.2, 1.3,
2.1, 2.2, 2.3, etc. Which autonumber format should you use for the 2nd Level paragraph tag?

A. <n>.<n+>
B. < >.<n+>
C. <n+>.<n>
D. <n+>.<n+>
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 132
Which three can be set with the Character Designer? (Choose three.)
A. color
B. indents
C. pair kern
D. alignment
E. font family
F. hyphenation
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 133
You are creating a template for other people to use when generating a table of contents. You want the users of this template to be able to include the autonumbers of their H1, H2, and H3 headings. What should you do in the TOC?
A. add the building block <$paranum> on the TOC reference page for the H1, H2, and H3 headings
B. add the building block <$autonum> on the TOC reference page for the H1, H2, and H3 headings
C. in the Paragraph Designer, set up paragraph formats for H1, H2, and H3 that include autonumbers
D. in the Paragraph Designer, set up paragraph formats for H1TOC, H2TOC, H3TOC that include autonumbers

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 134
When creating a master page, which type of frame should you use so that you can type in the frame on the body pages?
A. Graphic Frame
B. Reference Frame
C. Template Text Frame
D. Background Text Frame

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 135
You want to associate a master page with a specific paragraph tag. What should you do?
A. modify the master page mapping table on the master page
B. modify the master page mapping table on the reference page
C. designate the master page in the Pagination tab of the Paragraph Designer
D. in the paragraph, insert a master page mapping marker with the master page name

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 136
You want to create a new table format that can be reused in a document. What should you do?
A. click in an existing table, change the properties, and choose Update All
B. click in an existing table, change the properties, and choose Commands>New Format
C. click anywhere in your document, then choose Commands>New Format from the Table Designer
D. click anywhere in your document, then type the name of the new format in the Table Tag field and choose Apply from the Table Designer

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 137
Your layout contains side heads. You want Heading1 to span the entire width of the page. Which format should you choose for pagination?
A. side head
B. run-in head
C. across all columns
D. across all columns and side heads

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 138
You want to create a cross-reference format. The source of the cross-reference will be a paragraph tag
called Figure. Figure uses autonumbering which is defined as:
Figure <n+>:\\sn
You want the cross-reference text to read:
See Figure 1 on page 10.
Which cross-reference format should use you?

A. See <$paranum> on page <$pagenum>.
B. See <$paranumonly> on page <$pagenum>.
C. See Figure <$paranum> on page <$pagenum>.
D. See Figure <$paranumonly> on page <$pagenum>.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 139
You have several large blocks of text that will be used in many documents.
You want to update information in one place and have all of the documents that use the blocks of text to remain up-to-date. What should you do?
A. use conditional text
B. create variables for the blocks of text
C. choose File > Import > File, and select Import by Copying
D. choose File > Import > File, and select Import by Reference

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 140
You are importing cross-reference formats into your document. You want to ensure that the format of the cross-references match those of the source file. Which other format should you import?
A. page layouts
B. character formats
C. paragraph formats
D. variable definitions

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 141
You are working in an unstructured document. You want to change the formatting of an entire paragraph. What should you do?
A. define an attribute
B. apply a character tag
C. apply a paragraph tag
D. change to a different element

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 142
What happens when you apply a paragraph format that uses the Run-in Head property?
A. The run-in head begins on the same line as the previous paragraph.
B. Extra space between the run-in head and the next paragraph is eliminated.
C. Extra space between the run-in head and the previous paragraph is eliminated.
D. The paragraph following the run-in head begins on the same line as the run-in head.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 143
You have a multi-column layout. You want to insert a graphic so that it appears in the margin. Which setting should you use for the anchored frame?
A. Outside Column
B. At Top of Column
C. At Insertion Point
D. Outside Text Frame

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 144
Your document will contain certain words that you always want to format as bold and with a certain color. Which statement about formatting these words is true?
A. The most efficient way to accomplish this is to use Find/Change.
B. Both style formats can be accomplished by using a character format.
C. Applying bold is easily accomplished by using character formats, but not applying colors.
D. Bold is best controlled by a paragraph format, while color is best determined by a color definition.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 145
What happens when you make a hyphenation change in the Paragraph Designer and click Apply?
A. A new paragraph tag is created.
B. The Paragraph Catalog is updated.
C. You create an override to the paragraph tag.
D. All instances of the paragraph tag are changed.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 146
Your insertion point is in a Heading1 paragraph. In the status bar, the tag name has an asterisk before it. What does this mean?
A. The paragraph has an override.
B. The text is part of an invalid element.
C. A character tag has been applied to the text.
D. The tag was assigned by a context rule in the EDD.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 147
You are preparing to revise a document that contains formatting overrides. What is the most efficient way to remove these overrides?
A. use Find/Change to find the overrides and reapply the formats
B. change all text in the document to Body and reapply the formats as necessary
C. reapply all the paragraph and character formats manually throughout the document
D. choose Remove Format Overrides from the Import Formats dialog box, and import from the current document

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 148
Which three properties are modified when you apply a table format to an existing table? (Choose three.)
A. ruling
B. shading
C. column widths
D. table alignment
E. number of columns

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 149
You want one word in a paragraph to appear in bold, italic type. You will use this style for other words and phrases throughout your document. After highlighting the word, what should you do?
A. apply a character tag
B. apply a paragraph tag
C. click the B and I buttons in the QuickAccess bar
D. select Bold and Italic in the Paragraph Designer and click Apply

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 150
You have imported a file from Microsoft Word that contains a table. You place your insertion point in the table and apply a table tag that has a solid outside ruling but no column ruling and no body row ruling. The table continues to have rulings that do not match the table format.
What should you do?
A. select the entire table, and set rulings to As Is in the Table Designer
B. select the entire table and set rulings to None in the Custom Ruling and Shading dialog box
C. select the entire table and set rulings to From Table in the Custom Ruling and Shading dialog box
D. select the cells with the mismatched rulings, and set the corresponding rulings to From Table in the Table Designer

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 151
You have selected the correct printer driver. For best results, which option should you select in the Set Print Separations dialog box when printing CMYK colors?
A. Don’t Print
B. Print as Spot
C. Print as Process
D. Print as Halftone
Correct Answer: C

Ever thought to pass Adobe 9A0-029 exam on the first attempt and without spending hundreds of dollars on test preparation? Or want to find IT Tuturial ? If Yes, then you have come to the right place. Flydumps.com is your best choice to pass Adobe 9A0-029 exam quickly.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 3I0-008 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/3I0-008.html

Avaya 3104 Demos, Sale Discount Avaya 3104 Free Download Will Be More Popular