Adobe 9A0-702 Certification Exam, High Quality Adobe 9A0-702 Exam Dumps With High Quality

,

Welcome to download the newest Examwind PW0-071 VCE: http://www.examwind.com/PW0-071.html

To match the existing, the particular technological group through qualifications no cost personal check application can bring up to date the research resources for any adjustments on time, plus we are generally taking the particular feedback regarding Adobe 9A0-702 exam sample questions through each of our consumers. Examwind Adobe 9A0-702 exam contains 90 questions and answers, which will be your passport of the real Adobe 9A0-702 exam. Buy your Adobe 9A0-702 exam sample questions along with Cisco 642-436 real questions and answers.

QUESTION 112
What attributes of <cfloop> are required to loop over a structure? (Choose TWO)
A. list
B. item
C. index
D. condition
E. collection

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 113
What system device can be used to monitor the health of a web application by checking the contents of a URL at regular intervals?
A. System Probe
B. System Analyzer
C. Application Monitor
D. System Health Check
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 114
What is the final value of x?
<cfset x=”4″> <cfset y=”3″> <cfset x=x & y> <cfset x=x + y>
A. 7
B. 10
C. 21
D. 46

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 115
What <cfinput> attribute provides input validation using regular expressions?
A. regexp
B. pattern
C. revalid
D. validexpr
E. rematch

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 116
What loop type is the most direct way to loop through the values in an array?
A. list
B. index
C. query
D. condition
E. collection

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 117
What are valid file formats for documents created using <cfdocument>? (Choose TWO)
A. HTML file
B. PDF file
C. FlashPaper file
D. Microsoft Word file
E. Microsoft Excel file
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 118
What ColdFusion tag conducts a test for a parameter’s existence during execution?
A. <cfinput>
B. <cfparam>
C. <cfdefine>
D. <cfisdefined>

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 119
What tags are required in order to send a Microsoft Excel formatted file to the user’s browser from ColdFusion? (Choose TWO)
A. <cfftp>
B. <cfexcel>
C. <cfobject>
D. <cfheader>
E. <cfcontent>
F. <cfdownload>

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 120
What attributes of the <cfinput> tag are required given VALIDATE=”regex”? (Choose TWO)
A. TYPE
B. NAME
C. RANGE
D. PATTERN
E. MESSAGE
F. MAXLENGTH

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 121
How is a <cfml> custom tag created in ColdFusion?
A. Create a ColdFusion page and save it with a CF_ prefix.
B. Register the custom tag in the ColdFusion Administrator.
C. Create a ColdFusion page and save it with a .cfm extension.
D. Use the CustomTag Wizard in ColdFusion MX to create the tag.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 122
What is an appropriate way for the <cf_child> custom tag to have access to the value of the name attribute
passed to the top-level <cf_parent> tag?

<cf_parent name=”First”>
<cf_parent name=”Second”>
<cf_child>
</cf_parent>
</cf_parent>

A. <cfset parentData = GetBaseTagData(“cf_parent”, 2)>
B. <cfset parentData = GetBaseTagData(“cf_parent”, true)>
C. <cfset parentData = GetBaseTagData(“cf_parent”, “top”)>
D. <cfset parentData = GetBaseTagData(“cf_parent”, “First”)>
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 123
What expression outputs the correct model year within <cfoutput> tags?
<cfset stCars = StructNew()> <cfset stCars[“make”] = “Ford”> <cfset stCars[“model”] = “Coupe”> <cfset stCars[“modelYear”] = “2004”> <cfset stCars[“numbCylinders”] = “6”>
A. #stCars.modelYear#
B. #stCars[modelYear]#
C. #stCars.[modelYear]#
D. #stCars.”modelYear”#

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 124
What tag will upload a file from the user’s computer to the server?
A. <cffile accept=”application/msexcel” action=”upload” destination=”#getTempDirectory()#/ groupimport.xls” filefield=”filename” nameconflict=”overwrite”>
B. <cfupload accept=”application/msexcel” destination=”#getTempDirectory()#/groupimport.xls” filefield=”filename” nameconflict=”overwrite”>
C. <cffile accept=”application/msexcel” action=”write” destination=”#getTempDirectory()#/groupimport.xls” filefield=”filename” nameconflict=”overwrite”>
D. <cfhttp accept=”application/msexcel” action=”upload” destination=”#getTempDirectory()#/ groupimport.xls” filefield=”filename” nameconflict=”overwrite”>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 125
Why does the <cfdump> tag below fail to display the form variables?
<cfdump var = “form” expand = “yes” label = “Form variables”>
A. missing datatype attribute
B. ‘form’ is not a valid variable name
C. ‘expand’ attribute not valid in the <cfdump> tag
D. form variable needs to be delimited with pound (#) signs

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 126
What ColdFusion tag will cause an error when following the <cfflush> tag?
A. <cfscript>
B. <cfcache>
C. <cfoutput>
D. <cfheader>
E. <cfsavecontent>
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 127
When is debugging output NOT displayed? (Choose TWO)
A. IsDebugMode(false)
B. <cfsilent> tag is used
C. <cfflush> tag is encountered
D. Coldfusion Administrator disables debugging
E. <cfsetting> tag showdebugoutput attribute is “No”
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 128
What tag provides the best option to update the user with the progress of a long running template?
A. <cfflush>
B. <cftimer>
C. <cfupdate>
D. <cfprogress>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 129
What value in the access attribute of a ColdFusion component method restricts access such that only components in the same directory can invoke the method?
A. public
B. remote
C. package
D. directory

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 130
What is the output of the loop?

<cfset employees = StructNew()>
<cfset val = StructInsert(employees, “1 “, “Pedro “)>
<cfset val = StructInsert(employees, “Rocky”, “Pet “)>
<cfloop collection = “#employees#” item = “key”>
<cfoutput>#employees[key]#</cfoutput> </cfloop>

A. 0 1
B. 1 2
C. 1 Rocky
D. Pedro Pet

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 131
What syntax will NOT create a new structure using <cfscript>? (Choose TWO)
A. stStruct.key = “2”;
B. stStruct[“key”] = “4”;
C. stStruct = StructNew();
D. StructInsert(stStruct, “key”, “3”);
E. StructUpdate(stStruct, “key”, “5”);
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 132
What is valid for the validateAt attribute of the <cfinput> tag? (Choose THREE)
A. validateAt=”onBlur”
B. validateAt=”onLoad”
C. validateAt=”onServer”
D. validateAt=”onSubmit”
E. validateAt=”onUnload”
Correct Answer: ACD

The Cisco contains more than 400 practice questions for the Adobe 9A0-702 exams,including simulation-based questions.Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the Adobe 9A0-702 exams network simulation software.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind PW0-071 VCE: http://www.examwind.com/PW0-071.html

Adobe 9A0-702 Certification Exam, High Quality Adobe 9A0-702 Exam Dumps With High Quality