Adobe 9A0-041 PDF Dumps, New Updated Adobe 9A0-041 Doc On Sale

,

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C2040-406 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2040-406.html

According to real Adobe 9A0-041 exam information, FLYDUMPS has released the Adobe 9A0-041 exam sample questions, provides the most comprehensive real questions for customers. We guarantee your success in the first attempt. HP Adobe 9A0-041 practice exam is the multipart exam connected with the certification. Purchase latest HP Adobe 9A0-041 study materials and attempt updated FLYDUMPS actual Adobe 9A0-041 exam which will assure your success. To prepare FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-041 exam sample questions, professionals are required to have years of work experience in the information technology field. HP certification Adobe 9A0-041 test are carefully organized at Killtest by the highly Professional HP ATP certified.

QUESTION 58
What is the result of printing separations to a PostScript file and then converting it to PDF?
A. a conversion error, resulting in no file generated
B. a grayscale PDF that will automatically separate on output
C. a composite-color PDF with separation parameters built into the PDF header
D. a preseparated file that contains a PDF page for each plate of each page in the document

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
Which is changed when you select Simulate Paper White in a PDF document?
A. the amount of color added to the solid black areas of the file
B. the density of the colors in the file, based on the paper used for the job
C. the color model used in the file, based on the Simulation Profile used in the Output Preview
D. the appearance of the white areas in the file to better represent the look of the paper used in the job

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
What does a Simulation Profile in the Output Preview panel do to color in a PDF document?
A. converts the color from RGB to CMYK for faster display and more accurate reproduction
B. varies the dynamic range of the colors in the PDF, based on the monitor that is displaying the file
C. adjusts the on-screen color to more accurately represent the color as it will appear in the printed document
D. resets the color values in the file so that the color in the file will more accurately match what the document looked like on a computer monitor

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 61
Your are using RGB logos and want to maintain the intensity of the colors in your PDF document. When managing color in a PDF document using the Color panel of the Adobe PDF Settings dialog, which Document Rendering Intent is most suitable for accurate color proofing?
A. Saturation
B. Perceptual
C. Relative Colorimetric
D. Absolute Colorimetric

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
Which option are you able to view when choosing Separations as a Preview option from the Output Preview dialog box?
A. trapping
B. rich black
C. how objects on hidden layers will separate
D. areas where Total Area Coverage exceeds your press limit

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
You are previewing color warnings in the Output Preview dialog box. A spot-color logo is set to overprint a colored background in the PDF document. What should you do?
A. convert the job to process, so that the mix is not visible
B. have the print vendor for the job reset the object in the RIP so that it no longer overprints
C. use the Ink Manager in Acrobat to alias the ink used for the object to a non-overprinting ink
D. reset the logo to knock out in the authoring application used for the project and remake the PDF

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 64
How should you respond to highlighted areas indicating that a rich black object will overprint in a PDF document?
A. adjust the Trapping settings in the Output Panel
B. convert spot colors to process in the Ink Manager
C. convert rich black to process black in the source file
D. deselect Rich Black in the Output Preview dialog box

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 65
You are about to submit a PDF document to a print vendor. The document uses full-color images. You notice that the document contains three spot colors. This should be a four-color process job, and you do NOT have the original files. What should you do?
A. redistill the file and convert all colors to CMYK with Distiller
B. use the Preflight tool to convert the job to a process-color job
C. use the Ink Manager to alias all spot colors to process simulations
D. ask the print vendor to combine the spot plates to one of the process plates at print time with Acrobat

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66
You want to use the How To window to find the answer to a question.
However the How To window is closed. How do you re-display the How To window?

A. choose Preferences > General
B. choose Preferences > Accessibility
C. choose Help > How To > Acrobat Essentials
D. choose Help > About Acrobat 7.0 Professional

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 67
Which two actions will open/close the navigation pane? (Choose two.)
A. click the Single Page button
B. click the Active Navigation tab
C. click the Hide Toolbars button
D. right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) the Active Navigation tab
E. click the vertical bar that separates the navigation pane from the document pane Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 68
You have set the background color of pages and the color of text by using the Preferences dialog box while a PDF document is open. Which do these specifications affect?
A. your view of the PDF document
B. your view of all PDF documents
C. the printing of the PDF document
D. the view of the PDF documents any user will see on any system

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 69
How can you view two non-adjacent pages of a 10-page document at the same time?
A. choose View > Page Layout > Facing and scroll to the appropriate pages
B. choose View > Navigation Tabs and arrange your pages in the appropriate order
C. choose Window > Split and navigate to the appropriate pages in the separate panes
D. choose Window > Spreadsheet Split and scroll to the appropriate pages in separate panes

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 70
You are looking for instructions in the Complete Acrobat 7.0 Help on how to convert your PDF document to HTML. What is the most efficient way to locate all of the relevant topics?
A. click the Search tab, type HTML
B. click the Index tab, then click on the entry caving, formats > HTML
C. click the Index tab, then click on the entry HTML Files > conversion settings
D. click the Contents tab, then click on the entry Caving and Converting Adobe PDF Content > Converting Adobe PDF documents to other file formats > Conversion options for HTML, XML, or plain text format

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 71
Your PDF document contains text and transparent objects that overlap.
When printed, the text is rasterized. What should you do from the Flattener Preview dialog box to correct the problem when the document is printed?
A. deselect Clip Complex Regions
B. raise the Line Art and Text resolution
C. raise the Gradient and Mesh resolution
D. move the Raster/Vector balance more towards Vectors

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 72
Which statement is true about flattening transparency in a native PDF document and flattening transparency in Distiller?
A. Transparency CANNOT be flattened in a native PDF.
B. You CANNOT flatten transparency from within Distiller.
C. Flattened transparency is NOT recognized by Distiller.
D. Live transparency is automatically flattened by Distiller. Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 73
You create a document that contains a transparent one-color vector logo overlapping a solid-color background. In the Flattener Preview dialog box, which Raster/Vector Balance setting should you use to preview and apply transparency flattening to the resulting PDF document?
A. 0
B. 50
C. 75
D. 100

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 74
What should you do to create a PDF document that does NOT have transparency?
A. create PostScript by using Distiller
B. export it directly from InDesign as a PDF 1.5 file
C. recreate any effect that uses transparency to remove it
D. use Distiller to flatten the transparency as the PostScript is being distilled

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 75
You create a document that contains complex overlapping transparency of pixel-based images. Which Highlight option in the Flattener Preview previews objects that are the source of this transparency?
A. All Affected Objects
B. Transparent Objects
C. Non-Transparent Objects
D. Rasterized Complex Regions

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 76
You have run the Full Check Accessibility command on a tagged PDF document. The report indicates that one of the figures does NOT have alternate text applied. How should you add the alternate text?
A. choose Advanced > Accessibility > Change Reading Options
B. Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure and select Add Note
C. in the Tags pane, Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure tag and select Properties
D. in the Tags pane, Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure tag and select Tag Annotations

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 77
Which technique generates a tagged PDF document?
A. choose File > Print > Adobe PDF
B. choose Create PDF > From Clipboard Image
C. convert a PostScript file using Acrobat Distiller
D. use PDFMaker from a Microsoft Office application

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 78
You want to print only a portion of a PDF document page.
Which tool should you use to drag around the area you want to print?

A. A

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 79
Which mark is necessary if your project includes bleeds?
A. trim
B. bleed
C. registration
D. page information

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 80
A dark spot color ink is spreading during trapping. How should you adjust this in the Ink Manager?
A. raise its neutral density
B. redesign the project to remove the need for trapping
C. adjust its sequence to a higher number in the printing order
D. reset the ink Type to Normal instead of Opaque or OpaqueIgnore

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 81
Using the Fix Hairlines tool to find and replace thin lines in a PDF document can be problematic if _____.
A. there are no hairlines in the PDF
B. an inappropriate unit of measure is chosen
C. it is used to replace hairlines in Type 3 fonts
D. widths are increased or decreased by whole integers

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 82
Which two modifications can be made in the Ink Manager? (Choose two.)
A. removing all LAB colors
B. converting all RGB colors to CMYK
C. removing all spot colors from a document
D. creating an alias from one color to another
E. remapping spot colors to equivalent CMYK builds

Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 83
What does the Emit Printer Marks setting in the Marks and Bleeds panel of the Advanced Printer Setup dialog do?
A. specifies the cropbox size
B. creates all printer marks at once
C. determines the weight of printer mark lines
D. uses the printer marks embedded in the Adobe PDF file

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 84
Which element can the fixed from the Fix Hairlines dialog box?
A. trim marks
B. Type1 fonts
C. Photoshop images
D. gradient mesh objects

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 85
You have inadvertently created an alias for an ink that exists on one page of a PDF document to an ink that exists on another page. You want to identify this problem. What should you do?
A. set the neutral densities of the colors in the Ink Manager
B. select Total Area Coverage in the Output Preview dialog box
C. preview your color separations from the Output Preview dialog box
D. select Rich Black from Warnings area of the Output Preview dialog box

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 86
How should you respond to highlighted areas indicating that a rich black object will overprint in a PDF document?
A. adjust the Trapping settings in the Output Panel
B. convert spot colors to process in the Ink Manager
C. convert rich black to process black in the source file
D. deselect Rich Black in the Output Preview dialog box

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 87
When previewing separations in the Output Preview panel, what does the Total Area Coverage indicator highlight?
A. areas that use more ink than the selected maximum percentage
B. areas on the page where there is not enough ink to cover the page
C. any place where a spot-color object sits on top of a process-color object
D. gaps in a solid-color object when placed next to another solid-color object Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 88
What does the Output Preview panel color warning highlight if the Show Overprinting option is selected?
A. areas where the ink is too dense
B. objects that will print on top of each other instead of knocking out
C. areas where CMYK color and spot colors touch and therefore require trapping
D. sections of the page that contain objects that are too close to the edge of the press sheet

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 89
Which technique generates a tagged PDF document?
A. choose File > Print > Adobe PDF
B. choose Create PDF > From Clipboard Image
C. convert a PostScript file using Acrobat Distiller
D. use PDFMaker from a Microsoft Office application

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 90
You want to print only a portion of a PDF document page.
Which tool should you use to drag around the area you want to print?
A. A

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 91
You have run the Full Check Accessibility command on a tagged PDF document. The report indicates that one of the figures does NOT have alternate text applied. How should you add the alternate text?
A. choose Advanced > Accessibility > Change Reading Options
B. Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure and select Add Note
C. in the Tags pane, Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure tag and select Properties
D. in the Tags pane, Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure tag and select Tag Annotations

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 92
What is the purpose of the Simulation Profile setting in the Output Preview dialog box?
A. to describe the target output device
B. to identify the color space used in the PDF
C. to highlight warning areas for color problems
D. to specify how overprinting will be handled in the resulting PDF

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
When printing to highly absorptive paper, such as newsprint, which Gray Working Space are you most likely to need in the Color panel of the Adobe PDF Settings dialog box in Distiller?
A. sGray
B. Black & White
C. Dot Gain 10%
D. Dot Gain 30%

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 94
When should you select Simulate Ink Black in the Output Preview palette?
A. after converting from RGB to CMYK, to see if the black uses black ink only
B. when black objects overprint objects of other colors, so you can see the effect of the mix
C. when you need to change the density of the ink you want to print based on the paper onto which you are printing
D. when you want to see the effect that a certain paper or printing method might have on the black ink on a job based on a Simulationn Profile

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 95
What is the purpose of the ISO standard PDF/X workflow?
A. It is a standard for archiving metadata.
B. It is an Internet standard for sending fax documents.
C. It is used for the creation of PDF documents with multimedia content.
D. It assures that prepress information is correctly represented in a PDF document.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 96
Which preflight feature allows you to preflight your file against the PDF settings of a print service provider?
A. PDF/X
B. validation
C. import of an FDF
D. import of a profile
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 97
What is the result of printing separations to a PostScript file and then converting it to PDF?
A. a conversion error, resulting in no file generated
B. a grayscale PDF that will automatically separate on output
C. a composite-color PDF with separation parameters built into the PDF header
D. a preseparated file that contains a PDF page for each plate of each page in the document

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 98
Which statement about the relationship between the Adobe PDF printer and Distiller is true?
A. Distiller uses the Adobe PDF printer to create PDF files.
B. The Adobe PDF printer uses Distiller to create PDF files.
C. The Adobe PDF printer and Distiller operate independently.
D. Distiller and the Adobe PDF printer have different functions.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 99

Adobe 9A0-041 Questions and Answers Products basically comprise of the simulated Adobe 9A0-041 exam questions AND their most correct answers,accompanied with a methodical elucidation of the Adobe 9A0-041 exam answers and the probable wrong answers.The extent to which Adobe 9A0-041 exam Questions and Answers Products cover their Cisco subject is so thorough,that once you are done with a Cisco product,passing the Adobe 9A0-041 exam in first attempt should be a piece of cake.

Pass4itsure C2040-406 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2040-406.html