Adobe 9A0-042 Dumps PDF, Buy Adobe 9A0-042 Try Free Demo On Sale

,

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-680 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-680.html

FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-042 exam sample questions are an objective type study material that provides you basic and essential knowledge for passing IT certifications without wasting your precious time as well as money. FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-042 technical experts have collected and certified 280 questions and answers of Adobe 9A0-042 Security Essentials Certification which are designed to cover the knowledge points of the Adobe 9A0-042 exam sample questions and enhance candidates’ abilities. GSEC exam sample questions assesses you on information of Adobe 9A0-042 Security Essentials Certification structure. In the area of IT Adobe 9A0-042 Security Essentials Certification GSEC, it is very hard to succeed with only the primary Adobe 9A0-042 test certification.

QUESTION 71
You want to edit an existing security policy. Which should you choose?
A. Advanced > Security Settings
B. File > Document Properties > Security
C. Document > Security > Secure this Document
D. Document > Security > Manage Security Policies

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 72
Where can you change the color of custom guidelines?
A. in the Border palette
B. in the Drawing Aids palette next to Show Object Boundaries
C. in the Drawing Aids palette in the Guideline Definitions section
D. in the Drawing Aids palette in the Grid and Ruler Settings section

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 73
Where can you change the color or object boundaries such as text boxes, subforms, image fields, etc?
A. in the Border palette
B. in the Drawing Aids palette next to Show Object Boundaries
C. in the Drawing Aids palette in the Guideline Definitions section
D. in the Drawing Aids palette in the Grid and Ruler Settings section

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 74
You want to control the number of times a Master Page repeats by restricting its PageSet occurrence. What should you do?
A. Nothing. You CANNOT control the number of times a Master Page repeats.
B. In the Hierarchy palette, you click on the Master Page icon, and choose Restrict PageSet Occurrence from the Layout Menu.
C. In the Hierarchy palette, you click on the Content area icon, and choose Restrict PageSet Occurrence from the Layout Menu.
D. In the Hierarchy palette, you click on the Master Page icon, and choose Restrict PageSet Occurrence from the Object palette.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 75
You have a group of form objects that comprise a personal information section. You plan on using this same grouping of objects in future form designs. What should you do to make this task easier to perform?
A. select the objects; then, choose Edit > Copy Multiple
B. select the objects, Copy and Paste them into the different forms
C. select the objects; then, add them to the Custom tab of the Library
D. select the objects; then, choose Layout > Group, then Copy and Paste them into the different forms

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 76
You have a radio button selected and want to move it two inches to the left. Which measurement should you change?
A. the X: value
B. the Y: value
C. the Left: Margin
D. the Right: Margin

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 77
Which type of form design in Adobe Designer works in conjunction with Form Server, and allows the form to grow or shrink according to the amount of data merging into it?
A. Blank Form
B. Static Form
C. Dynamic Form
D. Interactive Form

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 78
Which design element should you use to create dynamic forms if you want to change the layout of a form in response to the amount of data that must be merged when the form is rendered?
A. Subforms
B. Content Area
C. Master Pages
D. Script Objects
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 79
Which statement about digital signatures is true?
A. Digital signatures always display on a document page.
B. Digital signatures always display in the Signatures panel.
C. Digital signatures always display in the Comments panel.
D. Digital signatures always display on a document page and in the Signatures panel.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
You have a document that has more than one digital signature applied to it. Which statement is true?
A. All the signatures will display in the Signatures panel.
B. All the signatures will display on the document pages.
C. Acrobat will create multiple documents and display them in the Organizer.
D. Acrobat will create multiple documents and display them in the Attachments panel.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 81
What is a Preflight profile?
A. a group of rules that describes inspection criteria for aspects of a document
B. a setting that allows you to specify the media for each component of your print job
C. a setting that allows you to specify compression, resampling and color management in a PDF document
D. a file that includes such data as media and ink requirements, production quantities, customer information, and product descriptions

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 82
You create a Postscript file that will be converted into a PDF document. You choose to embed the fonts into the Postscript stream. Which statement about the fonts embedded into the PDF document is true?
A. They are always embedded because they are embedded in Postscript.
B. They are only embedded if the fonts are TrueType or Postscript Type 1.
C. They are NEVER embedded because they CANNOT be embedded in Postscript and PDF.
D. They are only embedded if you select Embed All Fonts in the Adobe PDF setting’s Fonts tab.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 83
You have a PDF document that has fonts embedded. You want to make minor text edits. However, the fonts in the document are not installed on your system. Which action can you perform?
A. insert text
B. delete text
C. replace text
D. change text color

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 84
You have a PDF document that has been revised and saved to a different name and location. You need to ensure that the fonts have not changed since the revisions were made. Which option in the Compare Documents dialog box should you select in order to compare font information?
A. Side by side report
B. Textual Differences
C. Consolidated report
D. Page by page visual differences

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 85
Which setting in the PDF Optimizer allows you to set the balance between file size and image quality of a PDF document?
A. Flatten transparency
B. Convert smooth lines to curves
C. Detect and merge image fragments
D. Optimize compression of page regions based on color content

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 86
Which tool can be used to add alternate text to an image?
A. Article tool
B. Text Field tool
C. TouchUp Text tool
D. TouchUp Reading Order tool

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 87
You have performed an accessibility check on your document. Which statement about error correction is true?
A. Errors must be corrected manually.
B. Errors are corrected automatically through the TouchUp tools.
C. Errors are corrected automatically through the Full Check feature.
D. Errors are corrected automatically by creating a corrected copy of the PDF document.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 88
Which should you choose to add color bars and bleed marks to a PDF document?
A. Tools > Print Production > Preflight
B. Tools > Measuring > Perimeter Tool
C. Tools > Drawing Markups > Line Tool
D. Tools > Print Production > Add Printer Marks

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 89
You are creating a PDF document from a scanner and you have checked the option to Recognize Text using OCR. Your document contains color pages with large type. What is the advantage of scanning at 200 dpi instead of 600 dpi?
A. sharper text
B. sharper images
C. faster processing
D. reduced possibility of generating suspect words

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 90
You have a group of form objects that comprise a personal information section. You plan on using this same grouping of objects in future form designs. What should you do to make this task easier to perform?
A. select the objects; then, choose Edit > Copy Multiple
B. select the objects, Copy and Paste them into the different forms
C. select the objects; then, add them to the Custom tab of the Library
D. select the objects; then, choose Layout > Group, then Copy and Paste them into the different forms

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 91
Which setting in the PDF Optimizer allows you to set the balance between file size and image quality of a PDF document?
A. Flatten transparency
B. Convert smooth lines to curves
C. Detect and merge image fragments
D. Optimize compression of page regions based on color content

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 92
You want to cut, copy, paste, delete, resize, or reposition Content Areas in a form design. Where should you make the changes?
A. Body Page
B. Master Page
C. PDF Preview
D. Custom Library

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 93
What should you do to initiate a browser-based review of a PDF document?
A. upload the PDF document to a WebDAV server
B. create a link on a Web page to the PDF document
C. copy the PDF document to a folder on your hard drive
D. attach the PDF document to an email and send it to the reviewers

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 94
Where can you change the color of object boundaries such as text boxes, subforms, image fields, etc?
A. in the Border palette
B. in the Drawing Aids palette next to Show Object Boundaries
C. in the Drawing Aids palette in the Guideline Definitions section
D. in the Drawing Aids palette in the Grid and Ruler Settings section
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 95
Where can you change the color of custom guidelines?
A. in the Border palette
B. in the Drawing Aids palette next to Show Object Boundaries
C. in the Drawing Aids palette in the Guideline Definitions section
D. in the Drawing Aids palette in the Grid and Ruler Settings section
Correct Answer: D

Adobe 9A0-042 is the composite exam associated with the Cisco Certified Network Associate certification.Candidates can prepare for this Adobe 9A0-042 exam.This Adobe 9A0-042 exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills required to install, operate, and troubleshoot a small to medium size enterprise branch network.

Pass4itsure 070-680 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-680.html