Citrix 1Y0-A16 Test, Help To Pass Citrix 1Y0-A16 Exam Are The Best Materials

,

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-341 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-341.html

Citrix 1Y0-A16 test is definitely the new movement among the IT authorities. The sheer number of prospects chasing the following official certifications is usually great and recruiters are likely to use credentialed authorities. Begin money making your Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam assessment at this point could really mean substantial positive aspects before i write again. Just after being successful while in the Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam sample questions you’re eligible as a Riverbed. You will receive the highest quality and support with Killtest customer service that will fulfill all of your IT certification needs. Purchase our Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam sample questions, simply put, FLYDUMPS is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future.

QUESTION 21
Scenario: The IT managers at Healthy Helping Hands want to develop a new virtualized environment based out of their San Francisco and New York sites to provide applications to all of their staff. This represents a large increase in the number of servers and users from the current system.
Which option represents a technical challenge that needs to be overcome in order to meet this objective?
A. Disabled user Logon Scripts
B. Minimal set of Group Policy Objects
C. Local User Profiles on XenApp Servers
D. All Citrix servers isolated in a separate OU
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
Based on the CIO’s WAN traffic requirement, users at which two locations would have a single point of failure when attempting to access applications? (Choose two.)
A. Hong Kong Site
B. Berlin Regional Office
C. Rome Sales Branch Office
D. New York Main Data Center Correct Answer: BC
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
Based on the CIO’s WAN traffic requirement, users at which two locations would have a single point of failure when attempting to access to their applications? (Choose two.)
A. New York Main Site
B. San Francisco Office
C. Berlin Regional Office
D. Manchester Branch Sales Office
Correct Answer: CD Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
Scenario: The IT managers at Healthy Helping Hands are updating their environment. Recently the HR users have been experiencing intermittent outages in remote access to their application.
Which solution should be included in the project to address this problem?
A. Issue company laptops to HR users.
B. Replace the existing Secure Gateway server.
C. Add a second Secure Gateway server to the environment.
D. Request that HR users upgrade their Internet connections. Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
Scenario: The Healthy Helping Hands infrastructure assessment identified that the Manufacturing team has access to locked-down terminals in order to complete their work. However, frequent breakdowns due to unauthorized software installations have caused productivity problems for the Manufacturing staff.
How can an architect reduce the breakdowns as the applications are moved to a virtual environment?
A. Upgrade the workstations to new computers.
B. Lock the workstations using local group policies.
C. Upgrade the workstations to diskless computers.
D. Deploy the Desktop Appliance Lock on all workstations.
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
The IT managers at Healthy Helping Hands plan to move all application access to XenApp and request that all users are able to connect to published resources from their home computers.
After reviewing the infrastructure assessment, which risk may result in a user being unable to connect?
A. Client computer is an Apple Macintosh.
B. User only has a 512Kbps Internet connection.
C. Client files are not available on the Web Interface server.
D. User does not have administrative permissions on the client computer. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
In the future upgraded environment, Healthy Helping Hands wants to provide the IT department with the ability to interact with user sessions for training and troubleshooting without compromising security demands.
How can an architect meet the needs of the Healthy Helping Hands IT department?
A. Enable shadowing in the current environment.
B. Use Group Policy to enable Microsoft Remote Support.
C. Purchase licenses for a third party remote viewing software.
D. Enable shadowing once the environment is migrated to XenApp 5.
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
Scenario: Several users in the HR user group will be traveling to trade conferences this year to meet industry training requirements and stay current on developing trends in the field. While working remotely, these users will need to upload presentations and training material distributed during the conferences onto sponsored USB keys.
Based on the analysis document, how can an architect ensure that the current environment allows the HR user group to meet this need?
A. Edit the HR Users policy to allow client mappings.
B. Provide a secure FTP site for presentation and training material uploads.
C. Maintain the current environment since it currently allows users to map their drives.
D. Move the Secure Gateway/Web Interface server to the DMZ in the environment to allow for remote connections.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 29
Scenario: In order to ensure that additional servers and client desktops can be made available as quickly as possible, Healthy Helping Hands is eager to take advantage of the functionality of Provisioning Services to provide virtual hard drives for virtual servers and workstations. However, one of the main requirements from Healthy Helping Hands is that virtualized applications should seamlessly failover to the designated backup datacenter when necessary.
What should an architect suggest for the storage of desktop and/or server vDisks in order to comply with the company’s requirement?
A. A distributed SAN to store all virtual hard drives
B. A centralized SAN to store all virtual hard drives
C. The local hard drive of the user’s file or profile server to store the virtual hard drives
D. The local hard drive of the first Provisioning Services server installed to store the virtual hard drives
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 30
Due to difficulties with the current Secure Gateway environment, an architect has been asked to ensure that remote users will only have to enter their credentials once in order to gain secure access to all of their resources.
Which architectural components are required to best achieve this goal?
A. Web Interface with 128-bit SSL enabled and Password Manager
B. Access Gateway, Advanced Access Control and Password Manager
C. Web Interface with 128-bit SSL, Advanced Access Control and Password Manager
D. Access Gateway, Web Interface, Advanced Access Control and Password Manager Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
Which component must an architect use to provide TLS-based encryption between the Web Interface server in the DMZ and any internal XenApp or XenDesktop servers in the final design?
A. IIS 6
B. Secure Gateway
C. Access Gateway
D. Citrix SSL Relay
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
As part of the new design, the Healthy Helping Hands organization wants to implement an additional layer of token-based authentication.
Which two vendors could the architect suggest in order to provide “out-of-the-box” support for token-based authentication for Access Gateway? (Choose two.)
A. RSA
B. Vasco
C. SafeSign
D. SafeWord Correct Answer: AD
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
The architect discovered two considerations during the assessment that may be addressed by enabling SmartAuditor. What are these two considerations? (Choose two.)
A. Users report that print jobs intermittently fail.
B. Users are not able to access their applications remotely.
C. Employees are required to log off when not using PositivelyPeople.
D. Users are frustrated with the IT Staff because of application access issues.
Correct Answer: CD Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
Scenario: After assessing the Healthy Helping Hands infrastructure, an architect recommends that all desktops be virtualized using a XenServer, XenDesktop and Provisioning Services environment. The architect also recommends purchasing XenDesktop platinum licenses.
Which parameter should the architect recommend for monitoring in order to ensure integration with the organization’s existing storage solution?
A. CPU usage on the XenDesktop servers
B. Disk queue length on the XenDesktop server
C. CPU usage on the Provisioning Services servers
D. Disk queue length on the Provisioning Services servers Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
Scenario: A review of the Healthy Helping Hands architecture has identified that about 20% of users work from home or while travelling. Following complaints about the reliability of the remote access, the architect recommended deploying the Access Gateway appliance with applications and desktops provided by XenApp or XenDesktop accordingly. As part of the disaster recovery plan, Healthy Helping Hands has stated that all users must be able to connect to the Citrix infrastructure from home.
Which component of the proposed architecture may create a bottleneck during this scenario?
A. XenApp server(s)
B. XenDesktop server(s)
C. Web Interface server(s)
D. Access Gateway appliance(s)
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
Scenario:
Users in the Engineering and Marketing deparments frequently suffer performance issues when accessing the CAD application and the Marketing design
application, which are both resource- intensive applications. Healthy Helping Hands would like to provide the users in both the Engineering and Marketing
departments with a better experience when they access these applications.

Which XenApp feature can an architect enable to improve the user experience?

A. Create a Service Level Policy to enable preferential load balancing
B. Apply an Advanced load evaluator to the CAD applications and the Marketing design applications
C. Apply the Default load evaluator to the servers hosting the resource-intensive applications.
D. Apply a Custom load evaluator to the CAD and Marketing design applications. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 37
How can the architect ensure that users in the Engineering and Marketing departments have preferential access to CPU resources?
A. Apply the service level policy to the Engineering and Marketing groups based on the client name filter.
B. Apply the service level policy to the servers on which the applications reside based on the server filter.
C. Apply the service level policy to the Engineers and Marketing user groups based on the users filter.
D. Apply the service policy to the Engineering and Marketing user groups based on the Access Control filter. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 38
How can the architect apply an advanced load evaluator to the CAD and Marketing design applications?
A. Assign the Advanced load evaluator to all applications in the farm.
B. Assign the Advanced load evaluator to the servers hosting the applications.
C. Assign the Advanced load evaluator to the CAD and Marketing design applications.
D. Assign the Advanced load evaluator to all servers in the farm. Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 39
How can the architect apply the Default load evaluator to the servers hosting the CAD and Marketing design applications?
A. Assign the Default load evaluator to all applications in the farm.
B. Assign the Default load evaluator to the servers hosting the applications.
C. Assign the Default load evaluator to the CAD and Marketing design applications.
D. Assign the Default load evaluator to the all servers in the farm. Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://support.citrix.com/proddocs/topic/xenapp65-admin/lm-wrapper-v2.html
QUESTION 40
How can the architect apply the Custom load evaluator to the CAD and Marketing design applications?
A. Assign the Custom load evaluator to all applications in the farm.
B. Assign the Custom load evaluator to the servers hosting the applications.
C. Assign the Custom load evaluator to the CAD and Marketing design applications.
D. Assign the Custom load evaluator to all servers in the farm. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
Why should the architect apply the service level policy to the Engineering and Marketing groups based on the client name filter?
A. The policy allots more CPU shares to the specific user groups using these applications.
B. The policy increases the bandwidth for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups.
C. The policy allots more memory to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. The policy reduces the length of time it takes for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups to access these applications. Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
Why should the architect apply the service level policy to the servers on which the application resides based on the server filter?
A. The policy allots more CPU shares to those using these applications.
B. The policy increases the bandwidth for the users accessing the applications on these servers.
C. The policy allots more memory to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. The policy reduces the length of time it takes for users to access these applications. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
Why should the architect create a service level policy that is applied to the Engineers and Marketing user groups based on the users filter?
A. This allots more CPU shares to those using these applications.
B. This increases the bandwidth for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups.
C. This allots more memory to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. This reduces the length of time it takes for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups to access these applications. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
Why should the architect apply the service level policy to the Engineering and Marketing user groups based on the Access Control filter?
A. This allots more CPU shares to those using these applications.
B. This increases the bandwidth for the users accessing these applications.
C. This allots more memory to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. This reduces the length of time it takes for users to access these applications.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
Why should the architect assign the Advanced load evaluator to all applications in the server farm?
A. It ensures that the applications are launched on the least loaded server in the farm.
B. It increases the priority of the applications.
C. It allots more CPU to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. It reduces the length of time it takes for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups to access these applications.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
Why should the architect assign the Advanced load evaluator to the servers hosting the applications?
A. It ensures that the applications are launched on the least loaded server in the farm.
B. It increases the priority of the applications.
C. It allots more CPU to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. It reduces the length of time it takes for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups to access these applications.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
Why should the architect assign the Advanced load evaluator to the CAD and Marketing design applications?
A. It ensures that the applications are launched on the least loaded server in the farm.
B. It increases the priority of the applications.
C. It allots more CPU to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. It reduces the amount of time it takes for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups to access these applications.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
Why should the architect assign the advanced load evaluator to all the servers in the farm?
A. It ensures that the applications are launched on the least loaded server in the farm.
B. It increases the priority of the applications
C. It allots more CPU to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. It reduces the length of time it takes for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups to access these applications.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
Why should the architect assign the Default load evaluator to all applications in the farm?
A. It ensures that the applications are launched on the least loaded server in the farm.
B. It increases the priority of the applications.
C. It allots more CPU to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. It reduces the length of time it takes for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups to access these applications.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
Why should the architect assign the Default load evaluator to the servers hosting the applications?
A. It ensures that the applications are launched on the least loaded server in the farm.
B. It increases the priority of the applications.
C. It allots more CPU to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. It reduces the length of time it takes for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups to access these applications.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
Why should the architect assign the Default load evaluator to the CAD and Marketing design applications?
A. It ensures that the applications are launched on the least loaded server in the farm.
B. It increases the priority of the applications.
C. It allots more CPU to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. It reduces the length of time it takes for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups to access these applications. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
Why should the architect assign the Default load evaluator to all the servers in the farm?
A. It ensures that the applications are launched on the least loaded server in the farm.
B. It increases the priority of the applications.
C. It allots more CPU to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. It reduces the length of time it takes for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups to access these applications. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
Why should the architect assign the Custom load evaluator to all applications in the server farm?
A. It ensures that the applications are launched on the least loaded server in the farm.
B. It increases the priority of the applications.
C. It allots more CPU to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. It reduces the length of time it takes for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups to access these applications. Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Why should the architect assign the Custom load evaluator to the servers hosting the CAD and Marketing design applications?
A. It ensures that the applications are launched on the least loaded server in the farm.
B. It increases the priority of the applications.
C. It allots more CPU to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. It reduces the amount of time it takes for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups to access these applications. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
Why should the architect assign the Custom load evaluator to the CAD and Marketing design applications?
A. It ensures that the applications are launched on the least loaded server in the farm.
B. It increases the priority of the applications.
C. It allots more CPU to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. It reduces the length of time it takes for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups to access these applications. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
Why should the architect assign the Custom load evaluator to all the servers in the farm?
A. It ensures that the applications are launched on the least loaded server in the farm.
B. It increases the priority of the applications.
C. It allots more CPU to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. It reduces the length of time it takes for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups to access these applications. Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
Which type of user profiles should an architect use in the Healthy Helping Hands environment going forward?
A. Citrix Profile management with folder redirection
B. Terminal Services Roaming profiles with folder redirection.
C. Local profiles without folder redirection.
D. Citrix Profile management without folder redirection.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
How should Citrix Profile management be implemented?
A. The Profile Management service (MSI) should be installed on both XenApp servers and XenDesktop virtualized desktops.
B. The Profile Management service (MSI) should be installed on the Active Directory Domain Controllers.
C. The Profile Management service (MSI) should be installed on the Web Interface servers.
D. The Profile Management service (MSI) should be installed on all zone data collectors and desktop delivery controllers.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
How should Terminal Services roaming profiles be implemented?
A. Within the Active Directory user account, a read-only profile path should be designated.
B. Within the Active Directory user account, a user-specific Terminal Services profile path with write access should be designated.
C. Within the appropriate Active Directory OU, a read-only profile path should be designated as a GPO setting.
D. Within the appropriate Active Directory OU, a user-specific Terminal Services profile path with write access should be designated as a GPO setting.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam. Our Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result of Flydumps’s expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. FLYDUMPS is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use Flydumps’s training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam.

Pass4itsure 070-341 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-341.html

Citrix 1Y0-A16 Test, Help To Pass Citrix 1Y0-A16 Exam Are The Best Materials