[2017-Citrix-NEW!] Download Latest Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps Study Guide Exam Video Training With New Discount (From Google Drive)

,

Where can I practice Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps? “Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration” is the name of Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Download Latest Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps study guide exam video training with new discount.

Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps exam questions answers are updated (125 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of CISSP dumps is CCA. “Pass4itsure” understands the importance of gaining Citrix certifications and what it takes to successfully pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A26.html dumps exam.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A26
Exam Name: Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration
Updated: Sep 12, 2017
Q&As: 125

[2017-NEW! Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ1J4X3FQUDVaWlk

[2017-NEW! CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaURPazBBUUYyVFk

1Y0-A26 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION: 1
When starting up a XenServer from SAN, the BIOS of the contains the
instructions that enable the host to find the boot disk. (Choose the correct option to
complete the sentence.)
A. host machine
B. array controller
C. host bus adapter
D. network interface card
1Y0-A26 exam Answer: C
QUESTION: 2
An administrator is setting up the XenServer hosts in an environment to boot from SAN.
In which BIOS would the administrator go to enable XenServer to boot from SAN?
A. Host
B. Array controller
C. Network interface card
D. Primary host bus adapter
Answer: D
QUESTION: 3
Scenario: An administrator notices a duplex mismatch on the network interface card
(NIC) which is configured as the management interface. The administrator realizes that
the switch 1Y0-A26 dumps was set to 100 full, but XenServer auto-configured the NIC to 100 half,
autoneg=on. How can the administrator ensure the XenServer host does NOT auto
configure the NIC in the future?
A. Change the NIC properties in the xsconsole.
B. Use the xe pif-configure-ip command to disable auto-configuration.
C. Use the xe pif-param-set command to set other-config:ethtool-autoneg=off.
D. Assign a new NIC to the management interface within the XenCenter Network tab.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 4
Scenario: To improve performance and increase security, a network team will be
moving all XenServer hosts into a more secure, and high resiliency subnet. The
administrator must now change the subnet mask on all XenServer hosts to match the

new network: 172.16.0.0/16. Which command will the administrator need to execute on
each host?
A. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=dhcp netmask=255.255.0.0
B. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=static netmask=255.255.0.0
C. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=dhcp netmask=172.16.0.0/16
D. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=static netmask=172.16.0.0/16
Answer: B
QUESTION: 5
Scenario: An administrator is moving a XenServer host from the New York datacenter
to the London datacenter. During the installation of XenServer, the default NTP settings
were selected. How must the administrator ensure that the XenServer host has the
correct time settings?
A. Configure the time in the host BIOS.
B. Configure the time zone in the ntp.conf file.
C. Change the time zone using the xsconsole.
D. Change the NTP servers to the London NTP servers.
1Y0-A26 pdf  Answer: C
QUESTION: 6
Scenario: An administrator is adding a new host to a XenServer resource pool.
XenServer is already installed on the host, but the NTP server settings are configured
incorrectly on the host. Which file can the administrator edit to adjust the NTP server
settings on the new XenServer host?
A. /etc/ntp.conf
B. /etc/ntp/keys
C. /etc/init.d/ntpd
D. /etc/ntp/step-tickers
Answer: A
QUESTION: 7
An administrator is planning to apply an update that has already been downloaded to a
XenServer host in production. What is the next step that the administrator needs to take
in the update process?

A. Restart the host.
B. Generate the UUID for the patch.
C. Specify the UUIDs of the host and the patch.
D. Shut down, suspend or migrate the virtual machines running on the host.
1y0-a26 study guide Answer: D
QUESTION: 8
An administrator needs to apply an update to a XenServer pool, but needs to control the
update path and the virtual machine migration. What does the administrator need to do
to achieve this?
A. Update all hosts in the pool using the xe CLI.
B. Use the Install Update wizard to update the pool.
C. Update each host individually starting with the pool master.
D. Select manual update mode when updating the pool in XenCenter.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 9
Scenario: An administrator needs to upgrade the memory of a XenServer host. Business
requirements state that this task can only be done during business hours. Which two
steps must the administrator take before shutting down a XenServer host in an
environment that has high availability enabled without affecting performance? (Choose
two.)
A. Disable the host.
B. Evacuate the host.
C. Reset the pool master.
D. Disable high availability.
1y0-a26 dumps Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 10
Scenario: An administrator is planning to upgrade the RAM in a XenServer host. Due to
business restrictions, the host must be shut down during normal business hours. High
availability is enabled in the XenServer resource pool. Which step does the
administrator need to take before shutting down the XenServer host to allow the virtual
machines to run after the host is shut down?

A. Disable high availability.
B. Export the virtual machines.
C. Place the host in maintenance mode.
D. Copy the virtual machines to another host.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 11
Scenario: An administrator is unable to connect to a resource pool in a XenServer
environment in which high availability is enabled. The administrator discovers that the
host is unreachable. What does the administrator need to do to recover the host?
A. Run the pool-disable command, then the host-shutdown command and then restart
the host.
B. Run the pool-disable command, then run the pool-emergency-reset-master command
and restart the host.
C. Run the emergency-ha-disable command, then once the host is restarted, run the
pool-ha- enable command.
D. Run the host-evacuate command, then restart the host and run the pool-emergency
transition- to-master command.
1y0-a26 exam Answer: C
QUESTION: 12
Scenario: In an environment with high availability enabled, an administrator discovered
that a host is unreachable in a XenServer pool. The administrator disabled high
availability in order to make the host reachable. Which xe CLI command can the
administrator run to make the host reachable again?
A. host-disable
B. host-evacuate
C. pool-designate-new-master
D. pool-emergency-reset-master
Answer: D
QUESTION: 13
An administrator needs to run commands to specify to configure email
alerts at the host level. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. alarm_priority on the host

B. alarm_priority on the virtual machine
C. the sender email address and SMTP server
D. the recipient email address and SMTP server
1y0-a26 vce Answer: D
QUESTION: 14
An administrator needs to authenticate all users when they log into the XenServer pool
using their Windows credentials. What is the first step the administrator must take to
achieve this?
A. Join the XenServer pool to the domain.
B. Add each user to the Users tab in XenCenter.
C. Create a XenServer user group within Active Directory.
D. Create Active Directory accounts for the XenServer users.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 15
What must be true in order to integrate Active 1y0-a26 dumps Directory authentication with a
XenServer host?
A. LDAP port 389 is open for inbound traffic to the XenServer host.
B. The Active Directory administrator account is created locally on the XenServer host.
C. The same DNS server is used for both the Active Directory server and the XenServer
host.
D. RAS authentication is used for communication between the Active Directory server
and the XenServer host.
Answer: C

That is why we offer something special for people who are willing to take 1Y0-A26 dumps, regardless if they’re already professionals or in the beginning stages of their chosen careers about https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A26.html

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/cUw5JLfV6oo