Apple 9L0-313 Flydumps, The Most Effective Apple 9L0-313 PDF Download Online

,

Flydumps.com guarantee your Apple 9L0-313 exam success with our Exam Resources.Our Apple 9L0-313 Flydumps.com are the latest and developed by experience’s IT certification Professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers.All our Apple 9L0-313 Flydumps.com  including Apple 9L0-313 exam questions which guarantee you can 100% success Apple 9L0-313 exam in your first try exam

QUESTION 32
A Mac mini (Late 2009) has no video ouput. You have verified that neither the Mini DisplayPort nor the mini DVI port output video, using known-good equipment. What component should be replaced as a final Deep Dive step for this symptom?
A. Video card
B. Video RAM
C. Logic board
D. Power supply

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
A MacBook Pro (13-inch, Mid 2010) exhibits the symptom seen in the image (horizontal lines). What should you do before opening the compouter?
A. Restore the operating system using the computer’s original discs.
B. Verify if the video issue only happens AFTER the Apple logo appears.
C. Verify if the video issue only happens with one meory module installed.
D. Verify if the video issue only happens with one known-good memory module.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
A MacBook Pro (17-inch, Mid 2010) with known-good battery fails to power on, even when connected to a known-good power adapter. Which of the following steps should be tried FIRST?
A. Replace the logic board
B. Replace th DC in board
C. Reset the logic board SMC.
D. Run Apple Service Diagnostic.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
The built-in camera in a MacBook Pro (13-inch, Mid 2010) is not detected by System Profiler. You will inspected and reseated the camera cable on the logic board and the problem still exists. What can you do to determine whether the problem is the display assembly or logic board?
A. Replace the logic board.
B. Replace the display assemble module.
C. Test with the known-good external display.
D. Substitute a known-good display assembly to test logic board camera connection.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
A Mac mini (Late 2009) hangs when accessing or saving data to its hard drive. What is the first suggested replacement component you should try, according to Deep Dive for this symptom?
A. Interconnect board
B. Hard drive cable
C. Logic board
D. Hard drive

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
A Mac mini (Late 2009) displays a Kernel Panic dialog while attempting to connect to a Wi-Fi network. What is the first Deep Dive check?
A. Start computer from its original discs.
B. Attempt to connect to another Wi-Fi network.
C. Remove AirPort / Bluetooth Card and attempt to start the computer again.
D. Ensure that all software and firmware updates for the computer and AirPort are installe.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
An iMac (21.5 inch, Late 2009) is unable to join an wireless network. Before opening the computer, which TWO of the following checks should you perform? SELECT TWO
A. Replace the display assembly and re-test to verify functionality.
B. Open System Preferences and make sure AirPort is turned on.
C. Open AirPort Utility and update the AirPort card’s firmware.
D. Open System Profiler and verify AirPort card is recognized.
E. Replace the AirPort care and re-test to verify the functionality.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 39
A customer reports interittent trackpad functionality on her MacBook (13-inch, Late 2009). Which of the following troubleshooting steps should you try tirst?
A. Reset PRAM and re-test to verify functionality.
B. Calibrate the trackpad using Apple Service Diagnostic.
C. Check the sensitivity setting in the Trackpad System Preferences.
D. Check for environmental factors such as humidity, hand lotion, or jewelry

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
An iMac (27-inch, Mid 2010) displays errors when reading optical media. What is the first Deep Dive troubleshooting step for this symptom?
A. Test both CD and DVD media. Verify if drive can read both CD and DVD media.
B. Verify if media is free to spin without optical drive scraping edge or surface of media.
C. Install known-good optical drive and verify if both CD nad DVD media are read reliably
D. Reseat optical drive in enclosure and verify that a media can be inserted without being scratched.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take when you begin working inside a MacBook Pro (13-inch, Mid 2009)?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Remove the hard drive.
C. Disconnect the optical drive.
D. Disconnect the main battery.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 42
What precautions should be taken if a discharged CRT must remain exposed for any length of time?
A. You should reset the Power Manager Unit on the ligic board.
B. You should perform a full set of video adjustments on the CRT.
C. You should remove the CRT from the computer or display assembly.
D. You should establish an ongoing lead between the CRT anode and ground.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
Which safety issue applies to the iMac (Mid 2010)?
A. Liquid coolant spillage
B. Thermal greese toxicity
C. High voltage CRT discharge
D. Fragile glass panel breakage

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take while working inside an iMac (24-inch, Early 2009) system that is plugged into AC power but has not yet been powered on?
A. Do not turn the unit upside-down.
B. Avoid putting your fingers near the fans.
C. Make sure you are NOT wearing a grounded ESD wrist strap.
D. Do not touch the processor heat sink because it could burn your fingers

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 45

Flydumps.com Apple 9L0-313 practice tests are composed of latest exam questions formulate an actual exam scenario with an intent to expose your potentials and latent skills. Our Microsoft practice tests encompass all the fundamental of Apple 9L0-313 exam formats, orients your efforts towards guaranteed success for Apple 9L0-313 exams. You can hit your target with assurance if you have opted for our practice test training.