Apple 9L0-004 Dumps PDF, Buy Best Apple 9L0-004 Exam Online

,

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 200-120 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-120.html

The Apple 9L0-004 exams are conducted at some levels for testing the skills that are necessary for the networking fields. The Apple 9L0-004 Certification Exam exams are providing the methods for improving the quality of life. The Apple 9L0-004 exam sample questions is useful for solving the security integration problems. The Apple 9L0-004 exam sample questions are found to be helpful not only for the job seekers, but also for the working professionals. Apple 9L0-004 exam sample questions gives the solutions for the networking problems that are caused by latest developments.This Apple 9L0-004 exam sample questions is a professional exam widely recognized by the professionals, it is highly focused by candidates.

QUESTION 124
Which of the following is the most common example of electrostatic discharge?
A. You touch an object and feel a brief spark.
B. You see a bright flash on the CRT display of an eMac.
C. You plug a power cord into an outlet and you see a spark.
D. You hear a cracking noise coming from inside the computer.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 125
A customer states that her iMac (Flat Panel) display is constantly showing a bright all-white screen. You connect an external VGA display to the iMac (Flat Panel) and confirm that the problem is not with the operating system or the logic board. Based upon your knowledge of LCD display, what would be the most likely cause of this problem?
A. Failed LCD module
B. Failed power supply
C. Failed inverter board
D. Corrupt PMU

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 126
Which TWO of the following statements about handling a CRT are true? (Choose two)
A. A discharged CRT can build up a secondary charge over time.
B. You should wear a grounding wrist strap or heel trap when discharging a CRT.
C. You must attach the discharge tool to ground before using it to discharge a CRT.
D. You should wear a grounding wrist strap or heel strap when performing live adjustments.
E. You must disconnect the power cord and discharge the CRT before performing live adjustments.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 127
Why do you need to take precautions when disposing of damages CRT displays? (Select two.)
A. CRT displays may contain toxic waste.
B. CRT displays may present a fire hazard.
C. CRT displays may implode if mishandled.
D. CRT displays may present a radiation hazard.
E. CRT displays may contain hazardous materials.
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 128
What precautions should be taken if an discharged CRT must remain exposed for any length of time?
A. You should reset the Power Manager Unit on the logic board.
B. You should perform a full set of video adjustments on the CRT.
C. You should remove the CRT from the computer or display assembly.
D. You should establish an ongoing lead between the CRT anode and ground.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 129
Which part or parts of an iMac CRT display should NOT be touched until after the display is disconnected from its power source and the CRT is properly discharged, because of the risk of electric shock? Select all that apply.
A. Anode cap
B. Yoke assembly
C. Flyback transformer
D. Front of CRT display
E. Yoke cable/connector
F. Outer plastic housing

Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 130
When making LIVE adjustments to a CRT display, you should make sure that _____. Select three
A. You are NOT grounded.
B. The CRT has been discharged.
C. The yoke wires have been disconnected.
D. You use an ungrounded electrical outlet.
E. The equipment is properly connected and grounded.
F. Your building’s electrical outlets are properly wired and grounded.

Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 131
You need to verify a defective power/analog video board on a CRT iMac system.
You removed power from the system and opened it (exposing the CRT), then had to leave it to do other work. Two hours have passed. Which TWO of the following steps should you take before beginning the verification procedure? Select two.
A. Reassemble the iMac.
B. Discharge the CRT again.
C. Reapply power to the iMac.
D. Get someone to observe you.
E. Check your grounding wrist strap.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 132
Which of the following do you use when discharging a CRT? Select two.
A. light meter
B. safety glasses
C. grounded ESP mat
D. CRT discharge tool
E. jumper adjustment tool
Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 133
When discharging a CRT, which part do you touch with the tip of the discharge tool?
A. anode aperture
B. high voltage cable
C. Flyback transformer
D. yoke connector/cable

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 134
Which of the following is a hazardous area due to high voltage even when an eMac is unplugged?
A. Anode cap
B. Hard drive
C. Logic board
D. Optical drive

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 135
Where is the BEST place to look for information about any special hardware repair tools required for disassembly of an Apple product?
A. Discussions
B. Service News
C. User’s Manual
D. Service Manual

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 136
Which section of the Power Mac G5 Service Manual is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing a processor?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 137
You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer’s Power Mac G5. Which of the following would be the choice Apple recommends for you to research the problem and possibly locate a solution or workaround for the
problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User’s Manual
D. Knowledge Base

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 138
A customer asks about RAM speed requirements to upgrade his eMac (USB 2.0).
What Apple resource should you refer this customer to?
A. Downloads
B. User’s Manual
C. Specifications
D. Service Manual

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 139
According to Apple service manuals, what steps should you take before performing any take-apart steps when replacing a part in any Apple product?
A. Lay the product on its side so it will not fall over.
B. Update the product’s firmware to the latest version.
C. Discharge the CRT and establish an ongoing ground.
D. Gather all necessary tools and perform all preliminary steps.
E. Order all available service parts for the appropriate configuration of the product.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 140
The Display Adjustment Utility adjusts geometry on which of the following products?
A. eMac
B. iMac (CRT)
C. Apple Studio Display 17 ([email protected] LCD ADC)
D. Apple Cinema HD Display (23″ LCD ADC)

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 141
A customer states that her iMac (USB 2.0) built-in LCD display is dark and barely readable. It shows a faint image. You attempt to adjust the brightness, but nothing happens. You connect an external VGA display to the iMac and confirms that the problem is not with the operating system or the logic board. Based upon your knowledge of LCD displays, what would be the most likely cause of this problem?
A. Failed LCD module
B. Failed power supply
C. Failed inverter board
D. Corrupt PMU
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 142
What is the function of the iMac Video Jumper Adjustment Tool?
A. It enables the display of test patterns for video adjustment.
B. It sets the appropriate display resolution for video adjustment.
C. It allows the cutoff and white balance adjustment to be saved as new factory settings.
D. It grounds any hazardous voltages inside the iMac before video adjustments are made.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 143
Which THREE of the following are symptoms of an incorrectly installed AirPort Extreme Card? (Choose Three)
A. Computer freezes during startup.
B. Computer beeps three times during startup.
C. AirPort operating range is severely reduced.
D. Computer has no network access from any port.
E. Computer reports required AirPort hardware not found?

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 144
Which one of the following AirPort Extreme ports should be used to connect to a DSL or Cable modem for Internet access?
A. LAN
B. WAN
C. Modem
D. Antenna

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 145
A customer states that he cannot access the Internet after connecting his new Power Mac G5 to his cable modem via Ethernet. Which of the following is most likely the cause of the problem?
A. AppleTalk is not enabled on the computer’s Ethernet port.
B. The computer is not running the latest version of Mac OS X.
C. A faulty cable was used to connect the computer and the cable modem.
D. The cable modem’s Ethernet port is not compatible with the computer’s Ethernet port.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 146
You are attempting to share files between your Power Mac G5 and a friend’s PC running Windows XP Professional. You have connected the two computers with an Ethernet cable, created a Mac OS X account to allow your friend to log in, and you have enabled Windows Sharing on the Power Mac G5, but your friend still cannot access files on your Power Mac G5. Which of the following is most likely to be the problem?
A. File Sharing must be enabled on the PC first.
B. The files on your Power MAC G5 must be converted to PC format first.
C. The IP address settings on your Power Mac G5 and the PC are not on the same network.
D. You need to use an Ethernet crossover cable to connect the Power Mac G5 and the PC.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 147
A customer states that when an external antenna is connected to her AirPort Extreme Base Station, the external antenna does not appear in the Show Summary window of AirPort Admin Utility. What is most likely the problem?
A. The base station’s firmware needs to be updated.
B. The base station is malfunctioning and requires service.
C. The base station needs to be powered down and restarted.
D. The base station needs to be reconfigured to use the external antenna.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 148
AirPort Extreme operates under which of the following IEEE standards? Select all that apply.
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11c
D. 802.11g
E. 802.11h
F. 802.11i

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 149
A customer states that she sees an error message appear when she opens her Web browser with her iMac (USB 2.0) using dial-up Internet service. The message displayed in the Web browser is “The specified server could not be found”. When she attempts to access the same Web page a second time the Web page is loaded without a problem. Which of the following is the BEST explanation for what is happening?
A. The iMac needs to warm up before it can access the Web page.
B. The Web browser is configured to only access Web pages when reloaded.
C. The iMac dial-up modem is configured for extra error correction resulting in the delay.
D. The Web browser attempted to load the page before the iMac’s dial-up modem had finished connecting to the Internet Service Provider.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 150
Basic computer-to-computer wireless networking with AirPort requires______.
A. Two or more AirPort clients.
B. Two or more AirPort Base Stations.
C. Version 2.0.4 or later of the AirPort software.
D. An AirPort Base Station and an AirPort client.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 151
To utilize Gigabit Ethernet, you must use an Ethernet cable with:
A. Two wires (one pair) present.
B. Four wires (two pairs) present.
C. Six wires (three pairs) present.
D. All eight wires (four pairs) present.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 152
A customer states that he cannot access the Internet on his eMac using a dialup modem connection. Which of the following is most likely to be the problem?
A. AppleTalk is not enabled on the eMac’s modem port.
B. The customer’s eMac is not configured with a modem.
C. The eMac is not running the latest version of Mac OS X.
D. The telephone cable is plugged into the Ethernet jack.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 153
Which of the following are potential sources of interference with an AirPort Extreme network? Select all that apply.
A. Wood
B. Metal
C. Microwave oven
D. Cellular telephone
E. 2.4 GHz cordless telephone
Correct Answer: BCE

The FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-004 exam sample questions enables you to solve every question, whether it is easy or difficult. Apple 9L0-004 test preparation, Apple 9L0-004 questions and answers, EMC Certification test is one such Apple 9L0-004 exam examination that hands you an opportunity to exhibit your worth and market value. However, majority does not have a clue as to how should the preparation be done. Everyone wants to pass exam, but has no idea about the test questions, their pattern and the kind of approach they should adopt towards the preparation. Let FLYDUMPS help you climb that ladder of success and pass your FLYDUMPS now!

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 200-120 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-120.html

SASInstitute A00-270 Exam Guide, High Pass Rate SASInstitute A00-270 PDF Dumps On Our Store