[2017-NEW!] Most Accurate Juniper Networks Certified JN0-102 Dumps Internet Associate Practice Questions with New Discount on JN0-102 Exam PDF Youtube Study

,

The Juniper Networks Certification Program (JNCP) consists of job role and platform specific, multi-tiered tracks that allow participants to demonstrate competence with Juniper Networks technology. Successful candidates demonstrate a thorough understanding of  https://www.pass4itsure.com/JN0-102.html JN0-102 dumps networking technology and Juniper Networks platform configuration and troubleshooting skills.

Exam Code: JN0-102
Exam Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos)
Updated: Jun 29, 2017
Q&As: 395

Pass4itsure JN0-102 Dumps Strategy for Exam was As Follows :

  • Study complete certification guide and highlight anything imp.
  • list basic commands mentioned in book and then review them.
  • Restudy only highlighted notes from certification guide.
  • Carefully study review questions mentioned in the end of each chapter.
  • Prepare my own basic labs and then practice those.

Pass4itsure JN0-102  dumps study materials is more accurate and easier to understand, more authoritative than other JN0-102 dumps provided by any other website.

jn0-102

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate  Juniper JN0-102  Dumps Q&As

QUESTION 8
What are three characteristics of UDP? (Choose three.)
A. UDP is faster than TCP.
B. UDP operates at the Transport Layer.
C. UDP is connection-oriented.
D. UDP data is sent best-effort.
E. UDP is more reliable than TCP.
JN0-102 exam Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 9
Which layer in the OSI model is responsible for translating frames into bits?
A. Application Layer
B. Presentation Layer
C. Data Link Layer
D. Physical Layer
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Which layer in the TCP/IP model is responsible for delivering packets to their destination?
A. Application Layer
B. Transport Layer
C. Internet Layer
D. Network Access Layer
JN0-102 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Why is IPv6 packet processing more effective than IPv4 packet processing?
A. fixed header size
B. smaller header size
C. fewer header fields
D. variable header size
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
A user opens a webpage that requires the transmission of packets from the Web server to the client’s
browser. The packets transmitted from the Web server to the client exceed the smallest MTU value on the
communications path.
Which two protocol functions allow this type of communication? (Choose two.)
A. packet segmentation
B. serialized checking
C. packet sequencing
D. parallel checking
Correct Answer: AC
JN0-102 pdf QUESTION 13
Which two statements are true about TCP communication? (Choose two.)
A. The receiver acknowledges the final packet in each communications stream.
B. The receiver adds sequencing numbers to the packets received.
C. The sender adds sequencing numbers to the packets it sends.
D. The receiver acknowledges each packet it receives from the sending device.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 14
Which two statements are true about optical networks? (Choose two.)
A. SONET and SDH both use time-division multiplexing.
B. An optical transport network system uses time-division multiplexing.
C. SONET and SDH both use wavelength-division multiplexing.
D. An optical transport network system uses wavelength-division multiplexing.
JN0-102 vce Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 15
At which layer of the OSI model does error checking occur with IPv6?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 7
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which statement is correct regarding IPv6 addresses?
A. An IPv6 address consists of 128 bits separated into eight 16-bit hexadecimal sections.
B. An IPv6 address consists of 64 bits separated into four 16-bit hexadecimal sections.
C. An IPv6 address consists of 128 bits separated into sixteen 8-bit hexadecimal sections.
D. An IPv6 address consists of 64 bits separated into eight 8-bit hexadecimal sections.
JN0-102 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which two statements about MPLS label-switched paths (LSPs) are true? (Choose two.)
A. LSPs are bidirectional.

B. LSPs are unidirectional.
C. LSPs must follow the IGP’s shortest path.
D. LSPs can follow paths other than the IGP’s shortest path.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 18
What are two ways that packet fragmentation is handled differently between IPv6 and IPv4? (Choose two.)
A. End hosts determine the path MTU for IPv6.
B. End hosts determine the path MTU for IPv4.
C. Packet fragmentation occurs at intermediate nodes for IPv4.
D. Packet fragmentation occurs at intermediate nodes for IPv6.
JN0-102 pdf Correct Answer: AC

jn0-102
QUESTION 19
— Exhibit —
[email protected]> show route protocol static
inet.0: 15 destinations, 15 routes (15 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
+ = Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both
99.0.0.0/17 *[Static/5] 00:00:11
>to 10.1.1.2 via ge-0/0/1.0
99.0.0.0/19 *[Static/5] 00:00:11
>to 10.1.2.2 via ge-0/0/2.0
99.0.0.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:00:11
>to 10.1.3.2 via ge-0/0/3.0
99.0.0.0/26 *[Static/5] 00:00:11
>to 10.1.4.2 via ge-0/0/4.0
— Exhibit —
In the exhibit, there are four static routes that route traffic through different interfaces.
Which interface does the router use if traffic is sent to the 99.0.0.1 destination?
A. ge-0/0/1
B. ge-0/0/2
C. ge-0/0/3
D. ge-0/0/4
JN0-102 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
In dotted decimal notation, what is the equivalent of 11010101 01000010 01111111 11000010?
A. 213.66.127.194
B. 214.66.128.195
C. 212.64.143.194
D. 213.66.111.194
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
What is the binary equivalent of 242.168.94.124?
A. 11110011 10101000 01011110 01111100
B. 11110010 10101010 01011110 01111100
C. 11110010 10101000 01011110 01111100

D. 11110010 10101000 01010110 01111100
JN0-102 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
What is the last usable IP address in the 218.6.0.0/17 network?
A. 218.6.125.254
B. 218.6.126.254
C. 218.6.127.254
D. 218.6.128.254
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
What is the network address for the 10.13.147.100/19 host?
A. 10.13.128.0
B. 10.13.147.0
C. 10.13.0.0
D. 10.13.100.0
JN0-102 pdf Correct Answer: A

Pass4itsure  provides you with a definite and the exceptional solutions. We are offering you detailed JN0-102 Juniper JNCIA dumps. Our experts come from different parts of the Industry and are most experienced and qualified to have the opportunity to write the JN0-102 exam Juniper JNCIA dumps for us. Our JN0-102 dumps Juniper JNCIA dumps are even more difficult than the actual test.

After choose Pass4itsure, you won’t regret. If you are still worried, you can first try  Pass4itsure JN0-102  dumps study materials and answers on probation. After you buy https://www.pass4itsure.com/JN0-102.html JN0-102 dumps study materials, we guarantee you will pass JN0-102 study materials with 100%.