[2017-NEW!] Free Download Real Cisco 400-051 Dumps CCIE Collaboration Exam Practice Test Video Training Is What You Need To Take


What is the best way to pass the Cisco 400-051 dumps exam? The CCIE Collaboration (400-051 CCIE Collaboration) exam is a 120 minutes (90 – 110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCIE Collaboration certification. “CCIE Collaboration” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-051 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-051 exam. The Cisco CCIE Collaboration Written exam is not difficult anymore with the help of 400-051 dumps pdf question and answers are available on the internet.

Free download real Cisco 400-051 dumps CCIE Collaboration exam practice test video training is what you need to take. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-051.html dumps PDF files of these CCIE Collaboration Written available at so many websites that makes it really very easy for most of the 400-051 exam students to clear their test easily.

[2017-NEW Pass4itsure 400-051 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNkViTVpuUWl4SGs

[2017-NEW Pass4itsure 400-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

400-051 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 400-051 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 9 – (Topic 1) Which four attributes are needed to determine the time to complete a TFTP file transfer process? (Choose four.)
A. file size
B. file type
C. network interface type
D. round-trip time
E. packet loss percentage
F. response timeout
G. network throughput
400-051 exam 
Answer: A,D,E,F
Four attributes that are needed to determine the time to complete TFTP file transfer
process is:
File Size
Round-trip time
Packet loss percentage
Response timeout
Question No : 10 – (Topic 1) Which two statements about using the Load Server option for IP phone firmware distribution are true? (Choose two.)
A. This option must be enabled on at least two servers in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.
B. This option must be enabled on Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters for Cisco TFTP.
C. Phone firmware must be manually copied to any applicable load servers.
D. The load server will not function if its IP address is not in the same subnet as the IP phones.
E. This option is only available for newer IP phone models.
F. This option does not accommodate falling back to Cisco TFTP on error.
Answer: C,F
Choosing the Right Distribution Method
Which of the three different image-distribution methods discussed so far is the best for a customer deployment? Each method has advantages and disadvantages, and they are summarized in Table 1.
Table 1. Summary of Distribution Models
Peer Firmware Sharing
Load Server
Traditional TFTP
• Hierarchy is automatic
• One download per phone model on a subnet
• Uses TCP
• Fails back to TFTP
• Speeds up LAN upgrades
• Reduces TFTP CPU load during upgrade
• Has same download time as LAN image distribution
• Distributes TFTP load over multiple TFTP servers
• Proven distribution
• Default behavior 

• Must be enabled on each phone
• Hierarchy is formed for each phone model
• Hierarchy is limited to subnet
• IP must be set on each phone
Administrator must manually file copy to load server
• No failback to TFTP on error
• More prone to user error
• High-bandwidth requirements
• Multiple requests for same file
• High CPU usage on TFTP server

Question No : 11 – (Topic 1)  Which statement describes a disadvantage of using the Cisco TFTP service to serve IP phone load files?
A. The Cisco TFTP services can run on only one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server in a cluster.
B. Because TFTP operates on top of UDP, there is a high risk of corrupted load file delivery at the completion of the TFTP process due to undetected data loss in the network.
C. If a response is not received in the timeout period, the TFTP server will not resend the data packet.
D. Packet loss can significantly increase the TFTP session completion time.
E. Because TFTP operates with an adaptive timeout period, the time to complete the file transfer is unpredictable.
400-051 dumps 
Answer: D
Voice traffic cannot recapture lost packets. Rather than retransmitting a lost network connection, the phone resets and attempts to reconnect its network connection.
Question No : 12 – (Topic 1) Which capability is supported by Cisco Discovery Protocol but not by LLDP-MED?
A. LAN speed and duplex discovery
B. Network policy discovery
C. Location identification discovery
D. Power discovery
E. Trust extension
Answer: E
Cisco Discovery Protocol provides an additional capability not found in LLDP-MED that allows the switch to extend trust to the phone. In this case, the phone is now trusted to mark the packets received on the PC port accordingly. This feature can be used to off-load the switch because now it does not need to police the information being received from the phone.
Question No : 13  (Topic 1)  Which statement about Cisco EnergyWise domain member neighbor formation is true?
A. Cisco EnergyWise supports static neighbors, but the neighbor relationship is only possible if a noncontiguous domain member and a contiguous domain member have a static neighbor entry pointing to each other.
B. Cisco EnergyWise static neighbors can be formed even if domain members are not physically contiguous.
C. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but TCP protocols must be used.
D. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but they have a lower priority compared to the autodiscovered members.
E. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members and the TCP or UDP protocol can be used.
400-051 pdf 
Answer: B
Downtime during testing, losses in productivity, resistance to change and new manuals are all description of:
A. Project participants
B. Logical assets
C. External suppliers
D. Internal organization
Answer: D
According to Jason Westland, author of Project management Life Cycle, a business case should NOT include which of the following?
A. a description of the problem under consideration
B. options available to solve the problem
C. benefits, costs, risks and feasibility for each available option
D. post-recommended solution
400-051 vce 
Answer: D
What provides an illustration of the project’s scope sand all tasks become the basic for monitoring the project’s progress?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Progress structure
C. Project manual structure
D. Process flow structure
Answer: A
Which of the following is NOT the element o0f a project plan?
A. Objectives
B. Contractual agreements
C. Replenishment plan
D. Resource requirements
400-051 exam 
Answer: C
A horizontal bar chart used in project management that is commonly used to plot the planned
and actual progress of project activities is known as:
A. Gantt chart
B. Agreement chart
C. Progression chart
D. performance chart
Answer: A
A form of network diagram that graphically portray the sequential relationships and interdependence between the project tasks is called:
A. Steps Forward Method
B. Critical Path Method
C. Evolutionary Method
D. Development Method
400-051 dumps 
Answer: B
Coding activities might include:
A. Direct responsibility
B. needs notification
C. issues approval
D. All of the above
Answer: D
A solicitation document used to obtain price quotes for a specified product or service is known as:
A. Cost summons
B. Invitation for bid
C. Temptation for bid
D. Price Provocation
400-051 pdf Answer: B
Which of the following is NOT the type of statement of work (SOW)?
A. Project SOW
B. Design SOW
C. Level of effort SOW
D. Performance SOW
Answer: B
Which of the following are the steps to proposal solicitation?
A. Origination, qualification and Projection
B. Selection, qualification and Management
C. Cooperation, Foundation and negotiation
D. Origination, qualification and negotiation
400-051 vce Answer: D
Supply management is involved in projects at the planning stage through source solicitation planning and selection.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Which of the following is NOT the type of budget that the supply management budget includes?
A. Purchased materials
B. Capital budget
C. Expense budget
D. Maintenance budget
400-051 exam Answer: C
The time that elapses from placement of an order until receipt of the order is called:
A. Lead time
B. Follow up time
C. Control time
D. Central time
Answer: A
The demand forecast for all products and services then is used to create a, which breaks down all labor and material requirements, usually by quarter.
A. aggregate plan
B. aggregate forecast
C. scheduling forecast
D. Top-down strategy
400-051 exam 
Answer: A
The mean of at least two recent periods of demand data is the basis for the next period’s demand forecast is the description of which quantitative forecast method?
A. Naive forecast
B. Simple moving average
C. Weighted moving average
D. Exponential smoothing forecast
Answer: B
What is used to lessen the potential biases commonly found using a jury of executive opinion?
A. Structured method
B. Averaging method
C. Series foundation forecasting method
D. Delphi method
400-051 dumps 
Answer: D

The underlying assumption is that a forecast can be created based on which of the following patterns observed within the time series data?
A. Vertical Seasonality, Trend and Cycle
B. Horizontal, Averaging, Variation and Smoothing
C. Horizontal, Seasonality, Trend and Cycle
D. Vertical, Seasonality, Variation and Smoothing
Answer: C
An increasing or decreasing patterns of demand over time is considered as a:
A. Trend
B. Cycle
C. Seasonality
D. Analysis
400-051 pdf Answer: A
Each forecast is weighted by a given decimal value, known as difference between the most recent actual demand and the forecast.
A. Exponential constant
B. Smoothing constant
C. Alpha constant
D. Demand constant
Answer: B
, which is the
To find a mathematical formula that will approximately generate the historical demand patterns in a time series is the goal of:
A. Box-Jenkins method
B. Statistical analysis method
C. Arithmetical model
D. Numerical smoothing analysis
400-051 vce Answer: A
The goal of method is to find one or more independent variables that are
good predictors of the dependent variable.
A. Least squares regression
B. Casual modeling
C. Payoff regression
D. Associative modeling
Answer: A
Seasonality can be forecast using a multiplicative model to create a seasonal index.
A. True
B. False
400-051 exam Answer: A
Forecasters also estimate bias by using a , which is a ratio of the running sum
of forecast errors to the cumulative Mean Absolute Deviation (MAD).
A. Key pointer
B. Single period method
C. Tracking signal
D. Mean square error method
Answer: C
Any material, component or product that is held for use at a later time is known as:
A. Asset
B. Inventory
C. Record
D. Cash
400-051 dumps Answer: B
The re-employment, reuse, recycling or regeneration of something of value that is no longer
necessary for the original intent is called:
A. Asset recovery
B. Inventory recovery
C. Financing recovery
D. Supply chain recovery
Answer: A
400-051 dumps

Many students pass Cisco 400-051 dumps pdf question in the first attempt should try solving the Cisco 400-051 exam online from any of the 400-051 PDF dumps and VCE, so that they can make it sure that they can pass their tests really very easily with Pass4itsure.com https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-051.html dumps exam pdf questions.

Cisco 400-051 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/B4_e531hZRg