[2018-NEW!] Money Back Guarantee Microsoft 070-341 Dumps MCSE2003 Messaging Exam Answers Video Study Q1-Q15

How to prepare Microsoft 070-341 dumps exam? Some people find a better way that is choosing https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-341.html dumps: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam questions. Candidates can register Microsoft 070-341 dumps Exchange exam at pass4itsure testing center. The Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 (070-341 dumps) version is test with 220 questions that Candidates for this exam are senior administrators who act as the technical lead over a team of administrators. Candidates serve as a third level of support between the Exchange Recipient Administrator and the Exchange Server Administrator.

  • Exam Code: 070-341
  • Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer
  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

[2018-NEW Pass4itsure 070-341 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczUzdm1LMWFPT0k

[2018-NEW Pass4itsure 070-347 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdkVZWTJKYnNWUzA

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 070-341 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-15)

QUESTION 1
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization.
You recently deployed a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed.
The Exchange Server organization contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
070-341 dumps
Server2 contains a mailbox for a user named User1. You move the mailbox of User1 to Server3. After the move, User1 fails to access his mailbox by using Outlook Web App. Users who have mailboxes on Server1 and Server2 can access their mailboxes by using Outlook Web Access. You need to ensure that User1 can access his mailbox from the Internet by using Outlook Web App at  The solution must ensure that users who have mailboxes on Server1 and Server2 can continue to use Outlook Web Access. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Export the certificate on Server1 and import the certificate to Server 3.
B. On all of the Exchange servers, install a new certificate that contains the mail.contoso.com and legacy.contoso.com names.
C. Redirect all of the traffic from the Internet for mail.contoso.com to Server3.
D. On all of the Exchange servers, install a new certificate that contains the Server1.contoso.com, server2.contoso.com, server3.contoso.com, and legacy.contoso.com names.
E. Create a host (A) record named legacy.contoso.com that points to Server1.
070-341 exam Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 2
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com. The organization contains five Mailbox servers and two Client Access servers. You need to ensure that an administrator named user1 receives a daily email message that contains a log of all the Exchange Server administrative actions. Which cmdlet should you use in a scheduled task?
A. Search-AdminAuditLog
B. Set-Mailbox
C. New-AdminAuditLogSearch
D. Set-ExchangeServer
E. Set-AdminAuditLogConfig
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named Contoso. The organization contains a server named Server1 that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. Server1 has the Mailbox server role and the Client Access server role installed. Server1 has a Send connector for a partner company. The Send connector is configured for Domain Security with a domain named adatum.com. The only certificate installed on Server1 expires. You discover that all email messages sent to adatum.com remain in the queue on Server1. On Server1, you install a new certificate from a trusted third-party. You need to ensure that the email messages are delivered to adatum.com. What should you do?
A. Assign the new certificate to the IIS service.
B. Send the new certificate to the administrator at adatum.com.
C. Assign the new certificate to the SMTP service.
D. Create a new send connector that contains an address space to adatum.com.
070-341 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A user fails to connect to his mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. The user successfully connects to the mailbox by using an Exchange ActiveSync-enabled mobile device and Outlook Web App. You need to identify what prevents the users from connecting to the mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. Which tool should you use?
A. Microsoft Outlook
B. Microsoft Exchange Server Deployment Assistant
C. Microsoft Exchange RPC Extractor
D. Microsoft Exchange Server Profile Analyzer
E. Microsoft Exchange Server User Monitor
F. Microsoft Exchange Load Generator
G. Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer
H. Exchange Server MAPI Editor
Correct Answer: G

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains one domain. The domain contains two sites and three domain controllers. The sites and domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
070-341 dumps
The sites connect to each other by using a WAN link. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers in the Main Office site. In Branch1, you plan to deploy one server to the Exchange Server 2013 organization. You need to ensure that all of the Exchange Server services in Branch1 are available if the WAN link fails after the planned deployment. What should you do?
A. Create a site link bridge, and then configure Branch1 as a hub site.
B. Replace the domain controller in Branch1 with an RODC that runs Windows Server 2012.
C. Replace the domain controller in Branch1 with a writable domain controller that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008.
D. Create an additional site link, and then configure Branch1 as a hub site.
070-341 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
The help desk reports that users fail to access their mailbox by using the URL http://mail.contoso.com. All of the users successfully connect to their mailbox by using Exchange ActiveSync. You need to ensure that all of the users can access their mailbox by using the URL. What should you configure on a Client Access server?
A. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, configure HTTP Response Headers on the OWA virtual directory.
B. From Exchange Admin Center, create a new Outlook Web App mailbox policy.
C. From File Explorer, modify the permissions of the Web.config file in the Default Web Site folder.
D. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, configure HTTP Redirect on the default web site.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. Users connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 and mobile devices. A user named User1 loses a mobile device. You need to wipe the mobile device remotely. Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Remove-MobileDevice
B. Clear-MobileDevice
C. Set-Mailbox
D. Remove-ActiveSyncDevice
070-341 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Mailbox servers named MBX1 and MBX2. You create a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-341 dumps
You need to ensure that replication only occurs over the replication network. Which two commands should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetwork ReplicationDagNetwork01 eplicationEnabled $true
B. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetworkMapiDagNetwork eplicationEnabled $false
C. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup Dag1 anualDagNetworkConfiguration $true
D. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup Dag1 anualDagNetworkConfiguration $false
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 9
You need to install and configure anti-spam and antimalware filtering. Which servers should you install the anti-spam agents and enable the anti-spam and antimalware filtering? (Choose two)
A. You should install the anti-spam agents on the Client Access Servers only.
B. You should install the anti-spam agents on the Mailbox servers only.
C. You should install the anti-spam agents on the Client Access Servers and the Mailbox Servers.
D. You should enable antimalware filtering on the Client Access Servers only.
E. You should enable antimalware filtering on the Mailbox servers only.
F. You enable antimalware filtering on the Client Access Servers and the Mailbox Servers.
070-341 exam Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 10
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You need to ensure that users receive a notification if the delivery of a message is delayed for more than one hour. Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Set-FrontEndTransportService
B. Set-MailboxTransportService
C. Set-Tra nsportConf ig
D. Set-TransportService
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Mailbox servers and two Client Access servers. You have a database availability group (DAG) that contains both Mailbox servers. You need to deploy public folders. What should you do first?
A. Run the New-PublicFolderDatabase cmdlet and specify the -Server parameter.
B. Run the New-PublicFolder cmdlet and specify the -Path parameter.
C. Run the New-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -Publicfolder parameter.
D. Run the New-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the -PublicFotderDatabase parameter.
070-341 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You are troubleshooting an email delivery problem. You need to disable temporarily the antimalware scanning on a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. The solution must ensure that the antimalware engine continues to download updates. What should you run?
A. The Set-TransportConfig cmdlet
B. The New-MalwareFilterPolicy cmdlet
C. The Disable-Antimalwarescanning.psl script
D. The Set-MalwarServer cmdlet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Your company named Contoso, Ltd., has an Exchange Server 2013 organization named contoso.com. The network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named SalesOU. SalesOU contains two users named User1 and User2. Contoso purchases a domain name adatum.com. You need to change the primary SMTP address of all the users in SalesOU to use the SMTP suffix of adatum.com. The solution must not remove the contoso.com email address.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a new email address policy and apply the policy to the users in SalesOU.
B. Change the default email address policy to include adatum.com.
C. Create a new remote domain for adatum.com.
D. Create a new accepted domain for adatum.com and set the domain type to Authoritative Domain.
E. Create a new accepted domain for adatum.com and set the domain type to External RelayDomain.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 14
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server named Server1. Server1 has the Client Access server role and the Mailbox server role installed. You monitor the performance of Server1, and you discover that the Exchange Server transport services consume a high amount of processor resources. You need to limit the amount of processor resources that the Exchange Server transport services consume. Which three cmdlets should you run?
A. New-WorkloadManagementPolicy. New-ThrottlingPolicy, and Set- ThrottlingPolicyAssociation
B. New-WorkloadPolicy, New-ThrottlingPolicy and Set-ExchangeServer
C. New-WorkloadPolicy, New-ThrottlingPolicy and Set-ThrottlingPolicyAssociation
D. New-WorkloadManagementPolicy. New-WorkloadPolicy, and Set-ExchangeServer
070-341 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. All users connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 and Outlook Web App. All client connections to Exchange Server use the name mail.contoso.com. You deploy Exchange Server 2013 to the organization, you move all of the users to Exchange Server 2013, and then you decommission all of the Exchange Server 2010 servers. The users report that when they open Outlook 2013, they receive a certificate warning message. The users do not receive a certificate error message or a certificate warning message when they open Outlook Web App. You need to prevent the certificate warning message from occurring when the users open Outlook 2013. Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-ClientAccessServer
B. New-ExchangeCertficiate
C. New-ClientAccessArray
D. Import-ExchangeCertificate
Correct Answer: A

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on pass4itsure 070-341 dumps exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

The Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam is a assessment with 220 questions in pass4itsure. There are some questions in real pass4itsure 070-341 dumps exam, which will take the candidates minutes about Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 course. The associated certifications of Microsoft 070-341 Exchange exam is MCP, MCSE. The available language is English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil).

070-341 dumps

Pass4itsure is one of such ideal platform and you can select us if you want to prepare 070-341 new questions offered by Microsoft exams especially

Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

They just need to take care with the best kind of preparation of their Microsoft certifications so, that they don’t have to face failure. Though, so many of the MCP, MCSE experts appear in 070-341 dumps certification exam every year and make their future.

All our 070-341 dumps are updated within a span of 90 days and it’s completely free. This makes sure that you are on the right track in your preparation. These PDF files are easily available through downloading from website. Pass4itsure gives you flexibility in your preparation. The question-answers are aligned with pass4itsure 070-341 exam dumps syllabuses.

Read More: https://www.certadept.com/real-cisco-300-206-dumps-pdf.html
pass4itsure 070-341 Dumps
Money Back Guarantee Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-341 Dumps Answers, Real Microsoft 070-341 Dumps Cert Exam On Sale, We Help You Pass Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013.  Pass4itsure 070-341 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

070-341 dumps