[2017-NEW! From Google Drive] Free Download Latest Release Microsoft SQL Server 070-463 Dumps Exam Questions on Slideboom Covers All Key Points

,

Pass4itsure offer the latest 070-463 exam material and high-quality 070-463 dumps questions & answers. Free download latest release Microsoft SQL Server https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html dumps exam questions on Slideboom covers all key points.

Exam Code: 070-463
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Updated: Aug 07, 2017
Q&As: 230

[2017-NEW! From Microsoft 070-463 Dumps Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

[2017-NEW! From Cisco 200-355 Dumps Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUkUwT0lYclNxbFU

070-463 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 070-463 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 48
The purpose of a translation lookaside buffer (TLB) is to:
A. Protect memory.
B. Improve performance.
C. Implement virtual memory,
D. Ensure correct ordering of memory operations.
070-463 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 49
How many bytes of stack are needed to pass parameters when calling the following function?
int foo( short arg_a, long long arg_b, char arg_c, int arg_d )
A. 0
B. 4
C. 8
D. 15
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 50
Which one of the following statements is TRUE for software breakpoints?
A. Limited software breakpoints can be placed in code running from ROM
B. Each software breakpoint requires one watchpoint resource in the debug hardware
C. Each software breakpoint requires one breakpoint resource in the debug hardware
D. The number of available software breakpoints is not limited by the debug hardware
070-463 dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 51
Using a lower optimization level when compiling will:
A. Produce faster code.
B. Produce smaller code.
C. Produce non standard-compliant code.
D. Produce code that might be easier to debug.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 52
Which instruction would be used to return from a Reset exception?
A. MOVS PC, R14
B. MOVSPC, R13
C. Architecturally not defined
D. SUBS PC, R14, #4
070-463 pdf 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 53

In a Cortex-A9 MPCore cluster with four processors, which of the processors can be interrupted by
a software-generated interrupt?
A. Any processor in the cluster
B. Only the processor raising the software-generated interrupt
C. Only processors outside the cluster
D. Any processor except the one raising the software-generated interrupt
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 54
To return from a Data Abort handler and re-execute the aborting instruction, what value should be
loaded to the PC?
A. PC=LR
B. PC=LR44
C. PC=LR-4
D. PC=LR-8
070-463 vce 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 55
Which of the following register values would cause an unaligned access when the instruction
LDRH r0, [r1] is executed?
A. R0=0x100, R1 =0x1000
B. R0=0x100, R1=0x1002
C. R0=0x101, R1=0x1002
D. R0=0x101. R1=0x1003
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 56

Which ARMv7 instructions are recommended to implement a semaphore?
A. SWP, SWPB
B. TEQ, TST
C. STC, SBC
D. LDREX, STREX
070-463 exam 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 57
Within the ARMv7 architecture, which one of the following features is unique to the ARMv7-A
profile?
A. Cache support
B. Privileged execution
C. The ARM instruction set
D. Virtual memory support
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 58
When programming in C, how many bytes of stack are needed to pass parameters when calling
the following function?
int foo( int arg_a, int arg_b, int arg_c )
A. 0
B. 4
C. 8
D. 12
070-463 dumps 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 59
The following pseudocode sequence shows a flag being set to indicate that new data is ready to
be read by another thread:
data = 123;
ready = true;
Assuming that the reader threads may execute on any other core of a multicore system, which of
the following is the most efficient memory barrier to place between the two writes to prevent them
being observed in the opposite order?
A. DSBSY
B. DSBST
C. DMBSY
D. DMBST
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 60
On a processor supporting the Security Extensions, what sequence of operations is required to
move from Non-secure User mode to Secure state?
A. This transition is not possible
B. Execution of an SMC instruction
C. Execution of an SMC instruction followed by an SVC instruction
D. Execution of an SVC instruction followed by an SMC instruction
070-463 pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 61
What architecture does the ARM11 MPCore implement?
A. ARMv6
B. ARMv6K
C. ARMv7-A
D. ARMv7-A with the Multiprocessing Extensions
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 62
The following function is declared: float func(float fl, float f2);
The file file1 .c contains a call to func, and is compiled with hard floating point linkage. The file
file2.c contains the definition of func, and is compiled with AACPS soft floating point linkage.
Assume that the two files are successfully linked using the ARM linker and an executable is
generated. The generated executable:
A. Exhibits correct behavior, but suffers a performance penalty because the linker has to generate
extra code.
B. Exhibits correct behavior, and suffers no performance penalty.
C. Will not execute.
D. Exhibits incorrect behavior.
070-463 vce 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 63
During an investigation into a software performance problem an engineer doubles the clock
frequency of a cached ARM processor running the software. Unfortunately the performance of the
application does not increase by very much, despite running on the processor for 100% of the
time. What is likely to be the main bottleneck in the system?
A. The processor is context switching between multiple processes
B. Performance is limited by the speed of external memory
C. The processor is taking too long to execute branch instructions
D. The system is raising interrupts too fast for the processor to handle them
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 64
In which of the following situations would you use a mutex to avoid synchronization problems?
A. A single-threaded application needs to manage two separate UART peripherals
B. Two independent threads running on a single processor both need to access a single UART
C. In a dual-core system, a UART is accessed by a single thread running on one of the processors
D. In a dual-core system, processor A needs to access UART A and processor B needs to access
UART B
070-463 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 65
Which of the following will cause the ARM Compiler to target the Thumb instruction set?
A. Compiling exception handlers
B. Specifying a Thumb-capable processor (e.g. -cpu=Cortex-A9)
C. Enabling Thumb code generation on the command line (–thumb)
D. Configuring the compiler for maximum code density (-Ospace)
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 66
Which TWO of the following options can the ARM Compiler (armcc) directive__packed be used
for? (Choose two)
A. To tell the compiler to use only Thumb code
B. To tell the compiler to produce code of minimum size
C. To tell the compiler to use the v6 SIMD pack/unpack instructions
D. To tell the compiler that an object can be on an unaligned address
E. To tell the compiler not to perform padding inside structures
070-463 dumps 
Answer: D,E
QUESTION NO: 67
When using an Operating System, which of the following operations can NOT typically be done b
user processes?
A. Reading the link register (R14)
B. Reading data from the user stack
C. Changing from ARM state to Thumb state
D. Changing the interrupt mask bits (A, I, F) in the CPSR
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 68
In the ARM instruction set what is the maximum branch distance for a Branch or Branch and Link
instruction?
A. ±32MB
B. ±4MB
C. ±12KB
D. ±4KB
070-463 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 69
Which of the following ARM processors has the best energy efficiency (measured in mW/MHz)?
A. Cortex-M0+
B. Cortex-M4
C. Cortex-R4
D. Cortex-A15
Answer: A

Our Pass4itsure 070-463 dumps study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.