[2017-NEW!] Discount Cisco CCDP 300-320 Dumps ARCH v3.0 Foundation Learning Guide Exam Qs&As Youtube Study Guide


Which Cisco 300-320 dumps certification should you take? “Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures” also known as 300-320 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Discount Cisco CCDP 300-320 dumps ARCH v3.0 foundation learning guide exam Qs&As Youtube study guide. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-320 dumps exam questions answers are updated (415 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-320 dumps is CCDP. Please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-320.html dumps pass.

Exam Code: 300-320
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Q&As: 415

[2017-NEW Cisco 300-320 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0

[2017-NEW Cisco 300-208 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWd0NtZHRiUmJNV2s

300-320 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-320 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 121
What two sensor types exist in an IDS/IPS solution? (Choose two.)
A. host
B. anomaly based
C. policy based
D. network based
E. signature
300-320 exam Answer: A,D
Question No : 122 Which of the following is most accurate with respect to designing high availability within the Enterprise Campus network?
A. High availability at and between the Distribution and Access layers is as simple as redundant switches and redundant Layer 3 connections
B. Non-deterministic traffic patterns require a highly available modular topology design
C. Distribution layer high availability design includes redundant switches and Layer 3 equal-cost load sharing connections to the switched Access and routed Core layers, with a Layer 3 link between the Distribution switches to support summarization of routing information from the Distribution to the Core
D. Default gateway redundancy allows for the failure of a redundant Distribution switch without affecting endpoint connectivity
Answer: D
Question No : 123 What is the correct state between two BGP peers that are neighbors?
A. active
B. operational
C. established
D. up
300-320 dumps Answer: C
Question No : 122 Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator wants to configure multiple physical gateways to participate simultaneously in packet forwarding?
Answer: C
Question No : 123 Which option lists the EIGRP minimum timer settings for hello and dead timers in seconds?
A. 4 and 6
B. 2 and 4
C. 2 and 6
D. both 6
300-320 pdf Answer: C
Which Function would provide staff to monitor events in an Operations Bridge?
A. Applications Management
B. Service Desk
C. Technical Management
D. IT Operations Management
Answer: C
Who is responsible for defining Key Performance Indicators for Change Management?
A. The Service Owner
B. The Continual Service Improvement Manager
C. The Change Advisory Board (CAB)
D. The Change Management Process Owner
300-320 vce Answer: A
The difference between a Service Level Agreement (SLA) and an Operional Level Agreement (OLA) is that:
A. An SLA is legally binding, an OLA is a best efforts agreement
B. An SLA defines the service to be provided, an OLA defines internal support needed to deliver the service
C. An SLA defines Service Level Requirements, an OLA defines Service Level Targets
D. An SLA is with an external customer, an OLA is with an internal customer
Answer: A
Which of the following is one of the primary objectives of Service Strategy?
A. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
B. To provide detailed specifications for the design of IT services
C. To transform Service Management into a strategic asset
D. To underscore the importance of services in the global economy
300-320 exam Answer: B
Which of the following best describes a Service Request?
A. Any request or demand that is entered by a user via a Self-Help web-based interface
B. A request from a User for information or advice, or for a Standard Change
C. Any request for change that is low risk and can be approved by the Change Manager without a
CAB meeting
D. Anything that the customer wants and is prepared to pay for
Answer: B
Service Request (Service Operation) A request from a User for information or advice, or for a Standard Change or for Access to an IT Service. For example to reset a password, or to provide standard IT Services for a new User. Service Requests are usually handled by a Service Desk, and do not require an RFC to be submitted. See also Request Fulfillment.
Which of the following are the main objectives of incident Management? Select all that apply
A. To minimize adverse impacts on business operations
B. To automatically detect service affecting Events
C. The restore normal service operation as quickly as possible
300-320 dumps Answer: A
What are the categories of event described in the ITIL Service Operation book?
A. Informational, Scheduled, Normal
B. Scheduled, Unscheduled, Emergency
C. Informational, Warning, Exception
D. Warning, Reactive, Proactive
Answer: C
Which processes review Underpinning Contracts on a regular basis?
A. Supplier Management and Service Level Management
B. Supplier Management and Demand Management
C. Demand Management and Service Level Management
D. Supplier Management, Demand Management and Service Level Management
300-320 pdf Answer: A
Which process is responsible for managing relationships with vendors?
A. Change Management
B. Service Portfolio Management
C. Supplier Management
D. Continual Service Improvement
Answer: C
Understanding what to measure and why it is being measured are key contributors to which part of the Service Lifecycle?
A. Service Strategy
B. Continual Service Improvement
C. Service Operation
D. Service Design
300-320 vce Answer: B
Which process is responsible for low risk, frequently occurring, low cost changes?
A. Demand Management
B. Incident Management
C. Release and Deployment Management
D. Request Fulfillment
Answer: D
Within Service Design, what is the key output handed over to Service Transition?
A. Measurement, methods and metrics
B. Service Design Package
C. Service Portfolio Design
D. Process definitions
300-320 exam Answer: B
Which of the following is NOT an objective of Continual Service Improvement?
A. Review and analyze Service Level Achievement results
B. Identify activities to improve the efficiency of service management processes
C. Improve the cost effectiveness of IT services without sacrificing customer satisfaction
D. Conduct activities to deliver and manage services at agreed levels to business users
Answer: D

To pass Cisco 300-320 dumps seems to be a very difficult task. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is Pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-320.html dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/_P3bCejtO8o