[2018-NEW!] Discount Cisco 300-208 Dumps SISAS Exam Materials Youtube Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions Covers All Key Points (Question 1 – Question 33)


Can I prepare for the Cisco 300-208 dumps using the Pass4itsure guide for the 300-208 CCNP Security? The Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (300-208 SISAS) exam is a 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Security certification. Discount Cisco 300-208 dumps SISAS exam materials Youtube Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions covers all key points. “Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-208 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-208 exam. Our highly educated experts are devoting their duties to prepare most relevant 300-208 exam questions for you. Try our free demo version which indicates real CCNP Security/Cisco IOS Security Specialist/Cisco VPN Security Specialist https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-208.html dumps exam scenario including exam time, types of questions and other necessary details.

[2018-NEW Pass4itsure 300-208 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWd0NtZHRiUmJNV2s

[2018-NEW Pass4itsure 300-209 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

300-208 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-208 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-33)

Which RADIUS attribute can be used to dynamically assign the Inactivity active timer for MAB users from the Cisco ISE node?
A. radius-server timeout
B. idle-timeout attribute
C. session-timeout attribute
D. termination-action attribute
300-208 exam Correct Answer: B

When you select Centralized Web Auth in the ISE Authorization Profile, which two components host the web authentication portal? (Choose two.)
B. the WLC
C. the access point
D. the switch
E. the endpoints
Correct Answer: BD

Which command defines administrator CLI access in ACS5.x?
A. Application reset-passwd acs username
B. username username password password role admin
C. username username password plain password role admin
D. password-policy
300-208 dumps Correct Answer: C

What are two possible reasons why a scheduled nightly backup of ISE to a FTP repository would fail? (Choose two.)
A. ISE attempted to write the backup to an invalid path on the FTP server.
B. The ISE and FTP server clocks are out of sync.
C. The username and password for the FTP server are invalid.

D. The server key is invalid or misconfigured.
E. TCP port 69 is disabled on the FTP server.
Correct Answer: AC

Which model does Cisco support in a RADIUS change of authorization implementation?
A. push
B. pull
C. policy
D. security
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: A

Which two conditions are valid when configuring ISE for posturing? (Choose two.)
A. Dictionary
B. member Of
C. Profile status
D. File
E. Service
Correct Answer: DE

In AAA, what function does authentication perform?
A. It identifies the actions that the user can perform on the device.
B. It identifies the user who is trying to access a device.
C. It identifies the actions that a user has previously taken.
D. It identifies what the user can access.
300-208 vce Correct Answer: B

A user is on a wired connection and the posture status is noncompliant. Which state will their EPS session be placed in?
A. disconnected

B. limited
C. no access
D. quarantined
Correct Answer: D

What are the initial steps must you perform to add the ISE to the WLC?
A. 1. With a Web browser, establish an HTTP connection to the WLC pod.
2. Navigate to Administration andgt; Authentication andgt; New.
3. Enter server values to begin the configuration.
B. 1. With a Web browser, establish an FTP connection to the WLC pod.
2. Navigate to Security andgt; Administration andgt; New.
3. Add additional security features for FTP authentication.
C. 1. With a Web browser, establish an HTTP connection to the WLC pod.
2. Navigate to Authentication andgt; New.
3. Enter ACLs and Authentication methods to begin the configuration.
D. 1. With a Web browser connect, establish an HTTPS connection to the WLC pod.
2. Navigate to Security andgt; Authentication andgt; New.
3. Enter server values to begin the configuration.
300-208 exam Correct Answer: D

Which remediation type ensures that Automatic Updates configuration is turned on Windows clients per security policy to remediate Windows clients for posture compliance?
A. AS Remediation
B. File Remediation
C. Launch Program Remediation
D. Windows Update Remediation
E. Windows Server Update Services Remediation
Correct Answer: D

You have configured a Cisco ISE 1.2 deployment for self-registration of guest users. What two options can you select from to determine when the account duration timer begins? (Choose two.)
A. CreateTime
B. FirstLogin
C. BeginLogin
D. StartTime
300-208 dumps Correct Answer: AB

Which type of access list is the most scalable that Cisco ISE can use to implement network authorization enforcement for a large number of users?
A. downloadable access lists
B. named access lists
C. VLAN access lists
D. MAC address access lists
Correct Answer: A

An organization has recently deployed ISE with Trustsec capable Cisco switches and would like to allow differentiated network access based on user groups. Which solution is most suitable for achieving these goals?
A. Cyber Threat Defense for user group control by leveraging Netflow exported from the Cisco switches and identity information from ISE
B. MACsec in Multiple-Host Mode in order to encrypt traffic at each hop of the network infrastructure
C. Identity-based ACLs preconfigured on the Cisco switches with user identities provided by ISE

D. Cisco Security Group Access Policies to control access based on SGTs assigned to different user groups
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: D

Which two Cisco ISE administration options are available in the Default Posture Status setting? (Choose two.)
A. Unknown
B. Compliant
C. FailOpen
D. FailClose
E. Noncompliant
Correct Answer: BE

Which command would be used in order to maintain a single open connection between a network access device and a tacacs server?
A. tacacs-server host timeout
B. tacacs-server host single-connection
C. tacacs-server host andlt;ip addressandgt;
D. tacacs-server host andlt;ip addressandgt; single-connection
300-208 vce Correct Answer: D

Which statement about system time and NTP server configuration with Cisco ISE is true?
A. The system time and NTP server settings can be configured centrally on the Cisco ISE.
B. The system time can be configured centrally on the Cisco ISE, but NTP server settings must be configured individually on each ISE node.
C. NTP server settings can be configured centrally on the Cisco ISE, but the system time must be configured individually on each ISE node.
D. The system time and NTP server settings must be configured individually on each ISE node.
Correct Answer: D

Which valid external identity source can be used with Cisco ISE?
A. IPsec vpn authentication

B. smart card
C. local user name and password
D. TACACS+ token
300-208 exam Correct Answer: B

Changes were made to the ISE server while troubleshooting, and now all wireless certificate authentications are failing. Logs indicate an EAP failure. What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. EAP-TLS is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list
B. Certificate authentication profile is not configured in the Identity Store
C. MS-CHAPv2-is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list
D. Default rule denies all traffic
E. Client root certificate is not included in the Certificate Store
Correct Answer: A

Which functionality does the Cisco ISE self-provisioning flow provide?
A. It provides support for native supplicants, allowing users to connect devices directly to the network.
B. It provides the My Devices portal, allowing users to add devices to the network.
C. It provides support for users to install the Cisco NAC agent on enterprise devices.
D. It provides self-registration functionality to allow guest users to access the network.
300-208 dumps Correct Answer: A

Which option is the code field of n EAP packet?
A. one byte and 1=request, 2=response 3=failure 4=success
B. two byte and 1=request, 2=response, 3=success, 4=failure
C. two byte and 1=request 2=response 3=failure 4=success
D. one byte and 1=request 2=response 3=success 4=failure
Correct Answer: D

In a basic ACS deployment consisting of two servers, for which three tasks is the primary server responsible? (Choose three.)
A. configuration
B. authentication
C. sensing
D. policy requirements
E. monitoring
F. repudiation
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: ABD

During client provisioning on a Mac OS X system, the client system fails to renew its IP address. Which change can you make to the agent profile to correct the problem?
A. Enable the Agent IP Refresh feature.
B. Enable the Enable VLAN Detect Without UI feature.
C. Enable CRL checking.
D. Edit the Discovery Host parameter to use an IP address instead of an FQDN.
Correct Answer: A

A network administrator has just added a front desk receptionist account to the Cisco ISE Guest Service sponsor group. Using the Cisco ISE Guest Sponsor Portal, which guest services can the receptionist provide?
A. Authenticate guest users to Cisco ISE.
B. Keep track of guest user activities.
C. Create and manage guest user accounts.
D. Configure authorization setting for guest users.
300-208 vce Correct Answer: C

Which two profile attributes can be collected by a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller that supports Device Sensor? (Choose two.)
A. LLDP agent information
B. user agent
C. DHCP options
D. open ports

E. CDP agent information
Correct Answer: BC

A security administrator wants to profile endpoints and gain visibility into attempted authentications. Which 802.1x mode allows these actions?
A. monitor mode
B. high-security mode
C. closed mode
D. low-impact mode
300-208 exam Correct Answer: A

Where is dynamic SGT classification configured?
A. Cisco ISE
C. supplicant
D. RADIUS proxy
Correct Answer: A

By default, how many days does Cisco ISE wait before it purges the expired guest accounts?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 15
D. 20
300-208 dumps Correct Answer: C

Which command on the switch ensures that the Service-Type attribute is sent with all RADIUS authentication request?
A. radius-server attribute 8 include-in-access-req
B. radius-server attribute 25 access-request include

C. radius-server attribute 6 on-for-login-auth
D. radius-server attribute 31 send nas-port-detail
Correct Answer: C

A network administrator is seeing a posture status andquot;unknownandquot; for a single corporate machine on the Cisco ISE authentication report, whereas the other machines are reported as andquot;compliantandquot;. Which option is the reason for machine being reported as andquot;unknownandquot;?
A. Posture agent is not installed on the machine.
B. Posture policy does not support the OS.
C. Posfure compliance condition is missing on the machine.
D. Posture service is disabled on Cisco ISE.
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: A

Cisco 802.1X phasing enables flexible deployments through the use of open, low-impact, and closed modes. What is a unique characteristic of the most secure mode?
A. Granular ACLs applied prior to authentication
B. Per user dACLs applied after successful authentication
C. Only EAPoL traffic allowed prior to authentication
D. Adjustable 802.1X timers to enable successful authentication
Correct Answer: C

Which components must be selected for a client provisioning policy to do a Posture check on the Cisco ISE?
A. Configuration Wizard, Wizard Profile
B. Remediation Actions, Posture Requirements
C. Operating System, Posture Requirements
D. Agent, Profile, Compliance Module
300-208 vce Correct Answer: D

Which effect does the ip http secure-server command have on a Cisco ISE?
A. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect on the command line.

B. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect by using web-based authentication.
C. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect by using web-based authentication.
D. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect on the command line.
Correct Answer: C

Refer to the exhibit.
300-208 dumps
Which two things must be verified if authentication is failing with this error message? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco ISE EAP identity certificate is valid.
B. CA cert chain of Cisco ISE EAP certificate is installed on the trusted certs store of the client machine.
C. CA cert chain of the client certificate is installed on Cisco ISE.
D. Cisco ISE HTTPS/admin certificate is valid.
E. Cisco ISE server certificate is installed on the client.
300-208 exam Correct Answer: AB

300-208 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 300-208 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
300-208 dumps
We are offering learning material for 300-208 dumps Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam by considering the real Cisco 300-208 exam criteria. “Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions”, also known as 300-208 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-208 dumps exam questions answers are updated (282 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-208 dumps is CCNP Security. Our experts have made two types of learning material according to the need of 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam applicants. We are providing PDF format solved questions and answers and practice test software https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-208.html dumps Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/-Efa8B9SQB0
pass4itsure 300-208 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Discount Cisco 300-208 Dumps Q&A, Real Cisco 300-208 Dumps Exam Materials Covers All Key Points, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!