[free, share ] Get the latest Microsoft 70-486 dumps pdf, 70-486 exam questions here

, , , , , , , ,

Microsoft MCSA 70-486 exam, hope to succeed as soon as possible? Well, you need to prepare very well while using reputable materials 70-486 exam dumps. It is recommended that you consider Pass4itsure 70-486 exam dumps as they provide actual questions for the Microsoft MCSA 70-486 exam. They also guarantee your success in the Microsoft 70-486 exam and money-back guarantee and often provide absolutely free updates.

Pass4itsure Features

Get the latest 70-486 dumps pdf files here: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BtzYYWI6883L41dCf3FRmUag6-EHXaOv/view?usp=sharing (free, google drive)

Latest Microsoft 70-486 dumps questions and answers from youtube

Share the real questions: Microsoft MCSA 70-486 practice test for free

QUESTION 1
You need to maximize performance of video delivery.
Which code segment should you use as the body of the GetVideoStream function in the Video- Controller class?

70-486 exam questions-q1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
The RunLog/Views/InsertLog.cshtml view must display the /Images/stopwatch.png image and the “Insert Run Data”
header text below the image. The view should resemble the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

70-486 exam questions-q2

The application must display the image above the field set.
You need to add the HTML code to /Runlog/Views/InsertLog.cshtml to display the image and header text.
Which code segment should you use?

70-486 exam questions-q2-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Example of a DIV element with a background image:

70-486 exam questions-q2-3

Reference: DIV BACKGROUND-IMAGE in the STYLE element
http://www.w3.org/WAI/UA/TS/html401/cp0301/0301-CSS-DIV-BACKGROUND-IMAGE.html


QUESTION 3
You need to add a method to the ProductController class to meet the exception handling requirements for logging.
Which code segment should you use?

70-486 exam questions-q3

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
From Scenario:
* Exceptions must be logged by using the WriteLog method of the Utility class.

QUESTION 4
You are employed as a developer at Certkingdom.com. Certkingdom.com has a single Active Directory domain, named
Certkingdom.com.
You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC web application for Certkingdom.com.
Certkingdom.com has a web farm that will host the new application. You are informed that passwords should be saved
in the
web.config file, and should be encrypted in such a way that it is not readable, or in a format that is easily decodable.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the Aspnet_regiis.exe command-line tool.
B. You should consider making use of the Aspnet_Ipconfig.exe command-line tool.
C. You should consider making use of the Aspnet_Regsvr32.exe command-line tool.
D. You should consider making use of the Aspnet_reg.exe command-line tool.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You are developing an ASP.NET Core web application in Microsoft Visual Studio. The project uses a file named
package.json in reusable packages.
You must automate the build process to use a script minification strategy. Script minification must happen in parallel.
You need to ensure you can share and distribute packages and run the minification strategy.
Which tools should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct scenarios. Each tool may be used
once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

70-486 exam questions-q5

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/aspnet/core/client-side/using-gulp?view=aspnetcore-2.1


QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You need to ensure that only valid parameters are passed to the EditLog action.
How should you build the route? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:

70-486 exam questions-q6

Correct Answer:
70-486 exam questions-q6-2

QUESTION 7
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application by using Visual Studio 2012.
The application throws and handles exceptions when it runs.
You need to examine the state of the application when exceptions are thrown.
What should you do?
A. From the Debug menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Enable the Thrown check box for Common
Language Runtime Exceptions.
B. From the Debug menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Disable the User- unhandled check box for Common
Language Runtime Exceptions.
C. Add the following code to the web.config file of the application.
D. Add the following code to the web.config file of the application.
Correct Answer: A
Configuring the debugger to break for first chance exceptions To change when the debugger breaks, go to
Debug->Exceptions…

70-486 exam questions-q7

When you first open this window you will see that there is a tree grid with one column and checkboxes.
*
Break when Thrown. This includes a default list of exceptions known by the debugger, grouped by category. Note: The
possible exceptions that could break from this list is determined by the runtime you are debugging. For example, if you
are using managed-only debugging then the debugger will never break for C++, Win32 Exceptions, etc. even if they are
configured to break when thrown.
*
Checkboxes. If you check the box for a category, then the debugger will break for all First Chance Exceptions while
debugging. If you don\\’t want to enable all First Chance Exceptions, you can find the specific exception types that you wish to configure by using the search box.


QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are developing an ASP.NET Core MVC web application.
The application must be exposed to external users over ports 80 and 443 and must meet the following requirements:
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are testing an ASP.NET application.
The test plan requires that tests run against the application\\’s business layer.
You need to use the test project template that meets this requirement.
Which template should you use?
A. Web Test Project
B. Load Test Project
C. Unit Test Project
D. Coded Test Project
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You plan to deploy an ASP.NET Core MVC web application to a Docker container. The root folder for the web
application folder has a Windows PowerShell script named publish.ps1. The script contains the following code:

70-486 exam questions-q10

You need to ensure that the Docker container can be deployed.
How should you complete the code? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations.
Each code segment may be used once, more than once or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

70-486 exam questions-q10-2

FROM microsoft/aspnetcore
WORKDIR /app
COPY –from=builder /app .
ENTRYPOINT [“dotnet”, “myapp.dll”]
Box 1: aspnetcore
From the DockerFile, you specify what base Docker image you\\’ll be using (like using “FROM
microsoft/dotnet:1.0.0-core”).
Box 2: env:BuildType$
Box 3: dotnet

 QUESTION 11
You are designing a localized ASP.NET MVC online shopping application that will be deployed to customers in the
United States, China, France, and Brazil. The application must support multiple cultures so that content in the
appropriate
language is available in each area.
You need to ensure that the content can be viewed in several languages.
How should you implement this feature?
A. Use a resource (.resx) file to provide translations.
B. Use Systems.Collections.Generics.Dictionary to store alternative translations.
C. Ensure that all strings are marked internal to avoid conflict with internal literals.
D. Include language-specific content in the assembly manifest and use .NET culture libraries.
Correct Answer: A
A resource file is an XML file that contains the strings that you want to translate into different languages or paths to
images. The resource file contains key/value pairs. Each pair is an individual resource. Key names are not case
sensitive. For example, a resource file might contain a resource with the key Button1 and the value Submit. You create
a separate resource file for each language (for example, English and French) or for a language and culture (for example
English [U.K.], English [U.S.]). Each localized resource file has the same key/value pairs; the only difference is that a
localized resource file can contain fewer resources than the default resource file. The built-in language fallback process
then handles loading the neutral or default resource.

QUESTION 12
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that provides instant messaging capabilities to customers. You have
the following requirements:

70-486 exam questions-q12

You need to design the application to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Configure polling from the browser.
B. Implement long-running HTTP requests.
C. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.
D. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
You are designing a distributed banking application that handles multiple customers. A user may log on to the site to
perform activities such as checking balances, performing transactions, and other activities that must be done securely.
The application must store secure information that is specific to an individual user. The data must be automatically and
securely purged when the user logs off.
You need to save transient information in a secure data store.
Which data store should you use?
A. NET session state
B. NET profile properties
C. NET application state
D. Shared database
Correct Answer: A

Share Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Why choose pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

The most authentic and valuable 70-486 training material from Pass4itsure with relevant 70-486 exam questions. 

The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience!

Pass4itsure: The most

Conclusion:

If you want to score well in the 70-486 exam, then Pass4itsure is the best choice. Pass4itsure has updated 70-486 exam dumps questions! This blog shares the latest 70-486 exam dumps, 70-486 exam questions, 70-486 pdf, 70-486 exam video! In the study, you need to sum up the study! 

Good Luck to You!