Cisco 350-029 Exam Dumps, Buy Best Cisco 350-029 Certification Is Your Best Choice

,

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 70-411 VCE dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/70-411.html

Flydumps offers the first-hand Cisco 350-029 exam real questions and answers, by train the latest Cisco 350-029 PDF and VCE dumps,you will well prepare for the Cisco 350-029 exam. Visit Flydumps.com to get free new version for training.

QUESTION 100
How would you characterize the source and type in a Denial of Service attack on a router?
A. By setting up and access-list to permit all ICMP, TCP, and UDP traffic with the log or lot ??????Cinput commands, then use the show access-list and show log commands to determine the type and source of attack By performing a “show ip interface” to see the type and source of the attack based upon the
B. access-list matches
C. By applying and access-list to all incoming and outgoing interfaces, turning off route-cache on all interfaces, then, when telnetting into the router perform a ‘debug ip packet detail’.
D. By performing a ??show interface?? to see the transmitted load ???txload??? and receive load ??? rxload ???, if the interface utilization is not maxed out, there is no attack underway

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 101
router bgp 1 Neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 2
The above bgp configuration has what effect on the configured router?
A. Allows incoming TCP connections destined to port 179
B. Allows incoming TCP connections sourced from port 179
C. Allows incoming TCP connections from 1.1.1.1 and destined to,or sourced from port 179
D. Allows incoming TCP connections from 1.1.1.1 that are destined to port 179
E. Allows incoming TCP connections from 1.1.1.1 that are sourced from port 179

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 102
What is a limitation of implementing uRPF?
A. MPLS LDP must be enabled.
B. BGP routing protocol must be running.
C. Named access-lists must be configured.
D. Symmetrical routing is required.
E. Domain name must be defined.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 103
Which of the following events can NOT be tuned via router configuration to provide for faster convergence following a link failure?
A. Failure detection
B. Failure reporting
C. IGP LSP/LSA origination
D. Per-hop flooding time of new link state
E. Number of hops that need to be notified of new link state
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 104
What best explains the BGP route-reflector function?
A. BGP route-reflector should be in forwarding path of data coming from its clients.
B. BGP route-reflector does not have to be in the forwarding path of data coming from its clients.
C. BGP route-reflector will stop reflecting the routes if they’re not directly-connected clients.
D. None of the above.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 105
In Any Transport over MPLS (AtoM) Control word is an optional 4-byte field used in the pseudowire packet. The control word carries generic and Layer 2 payload-specific information to emulate L2 packets correctly. In pseudowire packet, where is this Control Word inserted ?
A. Inserted between the MPLS label stack and the Layer 3 payload
B. Inserted between the MPLS label stack and the Layer 3 Header
C. Inserted between the MPLS label stack and the Layer 2 payload
D. Inserted between the MPLS label stack and the Layer 2 header

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 106
What is the importance of using Virtual Output Queues on ingress Line Cards in a high-end router?
A. Prevents head-of-line blocking
B. Uses less memory
C. Increases forwarding performance
D. Simplifies configuration

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 107
Which of the following statements about MD5 Routing Updates authentication is valid? (Select two)
A. The MD5 algorithm inputs the routing updates of arbitrary length and outputs a 128-bit hash
B. The MD5 algorithm inputs the routing updates of every 64bit length and outputs an 8-bit hash
C. Multiple keys are supported
D. Routing updates packets are delivered in encrypted messages
E. Shared secret keys are delivered in encrypted messages

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 108
In which of the following BGP-related events is an End-of-RIB (EOR) message sent?
A. Just before sending a CEASE message to tear down the session.
B. Following a link flap in the BGP speaker’s AS.
C. Following a Route Processor Switchover.
D. During initial convergence.
E. During capability negotiation.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 109
What is the requirement of Remote Triggered Black Hole (RTBH ) filtering?
A. IBGP updates exchange between trigger router and black hole router
B. EBGP updates exchange between trigger router and black hole router
C. OSPF updates exchange between trigger router and black hole router
D. ISIS updates exchange between trigger router and black hole router “First Test, First Pass” -www.lead2pass.com 42 Cisco 350-029 Exam
E. None of above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 110
RIPv2 differs from RIPv1 in that:
A. it uses multicast address 224.0.0.10,instead of broadcast.
B. it uses multicast address 224.0.0.9,instead of broadcast.
C. it can use either multicast or broadcast addresses,instead of just broadcast.
D. it sends incremental updates,instead of periodic updates.
E. it is classless,instead of classful
F. it supports authentication,and RIPv1 does not

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 111
Which 4 statements regarding MPLS Label Stack Encoding is true?
A. A value of 4 represents the “Implicit NULL Label.”
B. A value of 0 represents the “IPv4 Explicit NULL Label.”
C. A value of 1 represents the “Router Alert Label”. The use of this label is analogous to the use of the “Router Alert Option” in IP packets (for example, ping with record route option).
D. A value of 2 represents the “IPv6 Explicit NULL Label”
E. A value of 1 represents the “IPv1 Explicit NULL Label”
F. A value of 3 represents the “Implicit NULL Label”

Correct Answer: BCDF
QUESTION 112
What ISIS TLVs are used to support MPLS-traffic Engineering?
A. Extended IS neighbor TLV # 22
B. Extended IS name TLV #137
C. Extended IS resource TLV #138
D. Extended IS reachability TLV #135
E. Router ID TLV # 134

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 113
The layer 2 protocol used by POS technology offers a standarized way for mapping IP packets into
SONET/SDH payloads. Select the correct sequence of POS operation.

1) Data is scrambled and synchronous mapping takes place by octet into the SONET/SDH frame.
2) Encapsulated via Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) takes place framing information is added with High-level
Data Link Control (HDLC).
3) Gaps between frames are filled with flags, set to value 7E.
4) Octet stuffing occurs if any flags or resultant escape characters (of value 7D) are found in the data.

5) Data is segmented into an IP datagram with its 20-byte IP header.

A. 1,2,3,4,5
B. 1,3,4,5,2
C. 2,3,5,4,1
D. 5,2,3,4,1
E. 5,2,3,1,4

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 114
Select 3 AVPs (Attribute-Value Pair) which MUST be present in the ICRQ:
A. Message Type
B. Calling Number
C. Assigned Session ID
D. Called Number
E. Call Serial Number

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 115
Which two options best describe the purpose of session ID and cookie field in a L2TPv3 packet?
A. The session ID is a 32-bit locally significant field used to identify the call on the destination or egress tunnel endport. The session ID will be negotiated by the control connection or statically defined if using the L2TP v3 data plane only
B. The cookie is a variable length(with a maximum of eight bytes),word-aligned optional field. The control connection can negotiate this as an additional level of guarantee beyond the regular session ID lookup to make sure that a data message has been directed to the correct session or that any recently reused session ID will not be misdirected.
C. The cookie is a 32-bit locally significant field used to identify the call on the destination or egress tunnel endpoint. The cookie will be negotiated by the control connection or statically defined if using the L2TPv3 data plane only
D. The session ID is a variable length(with a maximum of eight bytes),word-aligned optional field. The control connection can negotiate this as an additional level of guarantee beyond the regular cookie lookup to make sure that a data message has been directed to the correct session or that any recently reused cookie will not be misdirected.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 116
As described in rfc 3270,short-pipe mode operstion, the PE to CE egress polices are based upon:
A. topmost label exp value
B. customer marking
C. Innerrnost label exp value
D. Qos groups/discard class
E. remarked IP tos value
F. MDRR quantam
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 117
The Outer.1Q tag represents customer VLAN ID and inner.1Q tag represents Provider VLAN (PVLAN )
A. The Outer.1Q tag represents customer VLAN ID and inner.1Q tag represents Provider VLAN (PVLAN )
B. It is an effective way to achieve VLAN transparency between Provider and enterprise customer by tunneling one ser of VLAN tags inside a second VLAN tag
C. The Outer.1Q tag represents Service VLAN (PVLAN) and inner.1Q tag represents customer VLAN
D. QinQ is a way to hide native VLAN which can conflict with Provider native VLAN
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 118
Based on the following output in R1, which statement is true
R1#show mpls forwarding-table 50.0.0.3 detail Local Outgoing Prefix Bytes tag Outgoing Next Hop tag tag or VC or Tunnel Id switched interface 19 17 50.0.0.3/32 0 Et0/0 192.168.0.14
A. If a labeled packet arrives with the top most label of 17, it will be replaced with label 19 and sent out on Ethernet 0/0 interface.
B. If a labeled packet arrives with the top most label of 19, it will be replaced with label 17 and sent out on Ethernet 0/0 interface.
C. If a labeled packet arrives with the top most label of 17, all the labels will be removed and a clear IP packet is sent to Next Hop 192.168.0.14 on Ethernet 0/0.
D. None of the above.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 119
BCP (Best Common Practices) 38/RFC 2827 Ingress and Egress Packet Filtering would help mitigate what classification of attack?
A. Sniffing attack
B. Denial of service attack
C. Port Scan attack
D. Reconnaisance attack
E. Spoofing attack

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 120
Which IOS features are used to avoid Routing loops when dynamic Routing protocols are used between PE and CE in MPLS-VPN networks?
A. Site Of Origin SOO.
B. SHAM links with OSPF
C. BGP cost community
D. BGP feature allow-as in
E. RPF Reverse Path forwarding.
F. Access-list Control in Distance Vector protocol like RIP and EIGRP.
Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 121
In a frame ,the MPLS label is imposed
A. After the Layer3 header and before Layer2 header
B. After the Layer2 header and before Layer3 header
C. Within the Layer 3 header
D. Before the layer 2 header

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 122
What is used to provide read access to QoS configuration and statistics information on Cisco platforms that support Modular QoS CLI (MQC)?
A. Cisco NBAR Discovery
B. Cisco AutoQoS
C. Cisco Class-Based QoS MIB.
D. Cisco SDM QoS Wizard
E. CDP

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 123
which of the following descriptions about urpf loose mode is correct?
A. It is typically used on multipoint interfaces or on routers where asymmetrical routing is used(packets are received on one interface but the return path is not on the same interface);loose mode verifies a source address by looking in forwarding information base(FIB). Created by routing protocols, to verify there is a return route to the source and to venrify that the path uses a valid interface
B. It is typically used on point-to-point interfaces where the same interface isused for both directiongs of packet flows; if the source address has a return route in the FIB table,it is then checked against the adjacency table to ensure the same interface receiving the packet is the same interface used for the return path
C. If a packet fails the uRPF loose mode check ,the packet is then dropped
D. If a packet fails the uRPF loose mode check, the packet is then transmitted and creates a log message
E. None of above

Correct Answer: AC

No one else except Flydumps.com assures you 100 percent ratio with its value pack.This value pack offers complete Cisco 350-029 forum to get top grades. This value pack is specially designed and includes things like Cisco 350-029 ┬áreal exam questions as well as Cisco 350-029 notes to clear certain points that are complicated in the syllabus. Another key feature that makes Flydumps.com’s value pack important is that is has all Cisco 350-029 simulation in it that are very important.These important features in the Flydumps.com value pack has increased its importance for passing Cisco 350-029 test with top ranks.
Dumpsoon 70-411 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.dumpsoon.com/70-411.html