CheckPoint 156-215 Exam Practice PDF, New Release CheckPoint 156-215 VCE Files Download With High Quality

,

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-483 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html

Flydumps provides guarantee of CheckPoint 156-215 exam because Flydumps is an authenticated IT certifications site and the high class of the products are developed due to extensive hiring of the experts staff. CheckPoint 156-215 study guide is updated with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam.What’s more,you can download the free demos in PDF file,it would be a great help for your exam.All the dumps are updated and cover every aspect of the examination.

QUESTION 141
Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables firewalls to incorporate layer 4 awareness in packet inspection?
A. Stateful Inspection
B. SmartDefense
C. Application Intelligence
D. Packet filtering

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 142
Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative activities?
A. TheWebUI
B. SmartView Monitor
C. Eventia Reporter
D. SmartView Tracker

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 143
Which statement below is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features of the plug-in.
C. A management plug-in interacts with aSmartCenter Server to provide new features and support for new products.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process. (It overwrites existing components.)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 144
It is required to completely reboot the OS after which of the following changes are made on the Security Gateway?
A. e. cprestart command is not sufficient
1.
Adding a hot-swappable NIC to the OS for the first time.

2.
Uninstalling the VPN-1 Power/UTM package.

3.
Installing the VPN-1 Power/UTM package.

4.
Re-establishing SIC to the SmartCenter Server.

5.
Doubling the maximum number of connections accepted by the Security Gateway
B. 1, 2, 3 only
C. 3 only
D. 3, 4, and 5 only
E. 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 145
In a “Stand-Alone Installation” the functionality of the SmartCenter Server would be installed together with which other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. SmartConsole
C. Security Gateway
D. None,SmartCenter Server would be installed by itself

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 146
MegaCorp’s security infrastructure separates Security Gateways geographically. You must request a central license for one remote Security Gateway. You must request a central license:
A. Using yourSmartCenter Server’s IP address, attach the license to the remote Gateway via SmartUpdate.
B. Using the remote Gateway’s IP address, attach the license to the remote Gateway viaSmartUpdate.
C. Using each of the Gateways’ IP addresses, apply the licenses on theSmartCenter Server with the cprlic put command.
D. Using the remote Gateway’s IP address,apply the license locally with the cplic put command.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 147
You are installing a SmartCenter server. Your security plan calls for three administrators for this particular server. How many can you create during installation?
A. As many as youwant
B. Depends on the license installed on theSmartCenter Server
C. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
D. Only one
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 148
When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into VPN-1 NGX R65?
A. User Name,SmartCenter Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
B. Password,SmartCenter Server IP
C. User Name, Password,SmartCenter Server IP
D. Password,SmartCenter Server IP, LDAP Server

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 149
Your bank’s distributed VPN-1 NGX R65 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within the next 30 days?
A. SmartUpdate
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartView Tracker

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 150
You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and Dallas.
Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security
Gateway.
You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most cost-effective way to upgrade
your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to create this report and outline?

A. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
B. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
C. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
D. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 151
Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R65 NGX Windows CD? Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A. SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B. Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI
C. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate, SmartView Status
D. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 152
Which R65 SmartConsole tool would you use to verify the current installed Security Policy name on a Security Gateway?
A. SmartView Status
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartView Monitor
D. None,SmartConsole applications only communicate with the SmartCenter Server.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 153
Which R65 SmartConsole tool would you use to verify the installed Security Policy name on a Security Gateway?
A. SmartUpdate
B. None,SmartConsole applications only communicate with the SmartCenter Server.
C. SmartView Server
D. SmartView Tracker

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 154
Which SmartConsole tool would you use to see the last policy pushed in the audit log?
A. SmartView Status
B. SmartView Server
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Tracker

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 155
VPN-1 NGX R65’s INSPECT Engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two layers of the OSI model?
A. Presentation and Application
B. Session and Transport
C. Data and Network
D. Physical and Data

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 156
Your current security scenario gives you the option to choose between a stand-alone installation and a distributed installation. Which of the following factors would cause you to decide in favor of the distributed installation?
A. You are forced to use Windows as operating system.
B. You cannot upgrade software packages on a stand-alone Security Gateway viaSmartUpdate.
C. Clientless VPN would not work in a stand-alone installation.
D. The SmartCenter Server must be a secondary server. You are forced to install a separate primary server.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 157
The Check Point Security Gateway’s virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the OSI model?
A. Network and Data Link layers
B. Session and Network layers
C. Application and Presentation layers
D. Physical and Data Link layers

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 158
UDP packets are delivered if they are ___________.
A. bypassing the kernel by the “forwarding layer” ofClusterXL
B. a legal response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. astateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
D. referenced in the SAM related dynamic tables Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 159
UDP packets are delivered if they are ___________.
A. a new client > server packet allowed by the Rule Base
B. a new server > client packet allowed by the Rule Base
C. astateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
D. any UDP packet in any direction (client > server; server > client) allowed by the Rule Base

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 160
Once installed, the VPN-1 NGX R65 kernel resides directly below what layer of the TCP/IP stack? Note: Application is the top and Physical is the bottom of the IP stack.
A. Data Link
B. Network
C. Session
D. Transport
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 161
How do you view a Security Administrator’s activities, using SmartConsole tools?
A. Eventia Suite
B. SmartView Monitor using the Administrator Activity filter
C. SmartView Tracker in Audit mode
D. SmartView Tracker in Log mode
Correct Answer: C

FLYDUMPS CheckPoint 156-215 practice test have been prepared with great care and vigilance, keeping in view the demands of the aspirants for the certification. It is the fruit of long toil of our skilled and experienced IT professionals who have a thorough knowledge of the requirements of the said certification. CheckPoint 156-215 practice exam from FLYDUMPS imparts you confidence in stepping towards the CheckPoint 156-215 exam. With the complete collection of questions, FLYDUMPS CheckPoint 156-215 practice test have assembled to take you through exam questions to your CheckPoint 156-215 exam preparation.

Pass4itsure 070-483 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html

CheckPoint 156-215 Exam Practice PDF, New Release CheckPoint 156-215 VCE Files Download With High Quality